Upcoming Indiana LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Saturday, June 29, 2019 - 7th Annual Munster Masters Summer Splash

Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Gear, Guts, and Glory Sprint Classic Masters Meet

Saturday, August 17, 2019 - 2019 Endless Summer Beach Swim

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

2019 GRIN Short Course State Championship

Saturday, April 6 - Sunday, April 7, 2019

USMS Sanction : 169-S002

Greater Indiana Masters Meets

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 4/7/2019

Filters
Club (21 Clubs)
Day (2 Days)

117 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Relays
Adcock, Mike 56 55-59 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Adcock, Trevor 18 18-24 M NAST 4 28 34 48
Addison, Daniel 44 40-44 M MMA 4 23 28 29
Adelson, Lori 65 65-69 F INDY 3 23 33 47 49 57
Ahonen, Mark 53 50-54 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Aikman, Richard 72 70-74 M ZAM
Anderson, Chelseay 23 18-24 F UC16
Barger, Joe 52 50-54 M UC40
Bass, Kathy 43 40-44 F UC21 23 33 57
Bearden, Marcy 40 40-44 F INDY 3 23 33 47 49 57
Birchler, Severin 36 35-39 M BOON
Bolda, Barbara 57 55-59 F MMA 3 23 27 47 49 57
Boling, Pat 66 65-69 F ISWIM 3 23 27 29
Brinson, Wendy 66 65-69 F INDY
Brown, Lisa 56 55-59 F ZAM 3 23 29
Buckner, Stephen 60 60-64 M UC16
Campbell, Bob 73 70-74 M UC16
Carter, Justin 38 35-39 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Christensen, Kurt 53 50-54 M MICH
Church, Douglas 75 75-79 M NAST 4 23 34 48 49 57
Clements, Jesse 59 55-59 M ZAM 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Cole, David 27 25-29 M UC16
Cosper, Sue 70 70-74 F INDY 3 23 27 29
Crutchfield, Randy 60 60-64 M NAST 4 23 34 57
Cummings, Brian 59 55-59 M INDY 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Day, Daniel 23 18-24 M INDY
De Boer, Karen 43 40-44 F MMA 3 23 29
DeBrota, Anthony 29 25-29 M INDY 48 49
Derzhavets, Melanie 53 50-54 F NAST 33 47 49 57
Dixon, Ralph 62 60-64 M ZAM 29
Faulk, Sue 51 50-54 F UC16
Finn, Peter 65 65-69 M DOC
Forst, Jeremy 41 40-44 M INDY 4 23 34 57
Franco, Jorge 48 45-49 M MMA 23
Gadbery, Dan 61 60-64 M ISWIM
Geiss, Anthony 45 45-49 M HPX 4 34
Gettelfinger, Cheryl 61 60-64 F INDY 3 23 27 29 33 47 49
Goldstein, Mel 80 80-84 M INDY 23 57
Golz, Bob 62 60-64 M SLAM
Hall, Carol 71 70-74 F INDY 3
Hartsock, Steve 45 45-49 M INDY 34 57
Hintz, Tom 52 50-54 M THT 48
Holove, Victor 58 55-59 M NAST 4 23
Johnston, Kevin 60 60-64 M ISWIM 23 29 49 57
Keefe, Edward 80 80-84 M NAST
Keller, Curt 60 60-64 M INDY 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Koch, Joe 47 45-49 M INDY
Kubek, Ginny 72 70-74 F NAST 3 23 33 57
Layton, Megan 23 18-24 F NAST 3 23 33
Layton, Teresa 55 55-59 F NAST 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Livingston, Tommy 51 50-54 M MMA 23
Long, Christopher 60 60-64 M INDY 4 23 28 29
Long, Stephanie 28 25-29 F INDY 3 23 27 29
Marshall, Todd 53 50-54 M THT 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Marvin, Linda 45 45-49 F INDY 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Maydak, Jeffrey 45 45-49 M NAST 4 29 34 48 49 57
McCain, Keith 53 50-54 M DAMM
McCluskey, Kevin 40 40-44 M HPX 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Mennen, Marty 82 80-84 M INDY 4 23 34
Meyer, Molly 24 18-24 F INDY 29 57
Meyers, Susan 77 75-79 F SHARK
Mick, Kent 72 70-74 M COLE 23 57
Miller, Robert 59 55-59 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Mimo-Lannoy, Francisco 49 45-49 M MMA 4 23 28 29 34 48 49
Montgomery, Scott 49 45-49 M HPX 4 23 28 29
Myers, Margaret 42 40-44 F THT 23
Newkirk, Craig 61 60-64 M NAST 4 23 28 48
Oleksiak, Chris 31 30-34 M UC16
Olson, Jeff 43 40-44 M FSAM
Onufrock, Jon 43 40-44 M FSAM 4 23 28 29 48 49 57
Oplinger, Dave 60 60-64 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Pendergast, Sean 49 45-49 M DOC
Perry, Quincy 23 18-24 M INDY 4 23 48 57
Peterson, Julie 46 45-49 F ISWIM
Phillips, Lisa 50 50-54 F THT
Pollard, Susan 74 70-74 F INDY 23 33
Pollard, Vince 60 60-64 M HPX
Powers, Dianne 57 55-59 F INDY 33 47 49
Radtke, Julie 42 40-44 F ISWIM 33 57
Ray, Catherine 51 50-54 F ZAM 23
Reeves, Brian 56 55-59 M NAST 34 48 49
Rian, Victoria L 52 50-54 F NAST 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Ringer, James 58 55-59 M ZAM 28
Rokosz, Adam 35 35-39 M MMA 48 49
Rokosz, Peter 37 35-39 M MMA 4 23 28 29
Romberg, Valerie 63 60-64 F INDY 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Rosier, Nicholas 34 30-34 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Rushman, C.J. 47 45-49 M SKY
Schickore, Jutta 54 50-54 F DOC
Schmucker, Fred 55 55-59 M AGON 4 23 57
Shildmyer-Heighway, Julia 55 55-59 F NAST
Shuck, Susie 53 50-54 F INDY
Sidner, Dick 70 70-74 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Sidner, Lisa 59 55-59 F NAST 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Sikich, Christopher 40 40-44 M NAST
Smardo, Frank 43 40-44 M NAST 34 57
Snell, Lisa 38 35-39 F UC16
Sondik, Ken 56 55-59 M ZAM 57
Stutsman, Rachel 52 50-54 F INDY 23 27 33 47 49 57
Tenbarge, Kelley 27 25-29 F BOON
Teske, Brian 36 35-39 M NAST 34
Thomovsky, Stephanie 40 40-44 F ISWIM 23 33
Tibbs, Catherine 36 35-39 F BOON
Tobias, Erin 41 40-44 F NAST 29
Trager Bohley, Kimberly 45 45-49 F INDY 3 23
Uppfalt, Stephen 48 45-49 M INDY 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Wang, Stephanie 31 30-34 F NAST 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Weiler, Coen 27 25-29 M SHCM 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Weiss, John 57 55-59 M INDY 4 23
Whitney, Julie 49 45-49 F MMA 3 23 27 29
Widland, Kathleen 63 60-64 F ZAM 3 23 27 29 33 47 49 57
Wilbrandt, Tristan 60 60-64 M NAST 4 23 28 29 34 48 49 57
Wolfe, Artie 79 75-79 M NAST
Wood, Sara 77 75-79 F NAST
Wright, Robert 64 60-64 M DOC
Zanini, Rafael 31 30-34 M ISWIM
Zellars, Courtney 40 40-44 F THT 23




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.