Upcoming Minnesota LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - Lake Harriet 1-Mile and 2-Mile Open Water Lake Races

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - 2019 Twin Cities Open Water Half Marathon

Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Lake Rebecca 5K Open Water Lake Race

Saturday, August 10, 2019 - Minnetonka Challenge 5 & 10 Mile Lake Races - 33rd Annual

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

Minnesota Masters Flying Finn Meet

Saturday, February 23, 2019

USMS Sanction : 309-S002

Minnesota Masters

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 2/23/2019

Filters
Club (11 Clubs)
Workout Group (13 Workout Groups)

93 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Workout
Group
Relays
Anderson, Marc 69 65-69 M MINN
Arlander, David 78 75-79 M MINN
Bacon, AnnLiv 76 75-79 F MINN
Bell, Carol 67 65-69 F MINN 7 9 14 16 26 28
Bennett, Dennis 53 50-54 M IAMA
Bindert, Chris 39 35-39 M MINN ESC
Booth, Steven 28 25-29 M UC34
Boster, Blake 33 30-34 M UC30
Burks, Jonathan 31 30-34 M MINN SEMS
Carpenter, Adrian 27 25-29 M HOPK
Carroll, Pat 66 65-69 M NORT 15 21
Chellsen, Paul 57 55-59 M UC30 8 9
Collins, Craig 59 55-59 M HOPK
Conway, Mary 68 65-69 F MINN MAC
Daniels, Scott 55 55-59 M MINN
Evers, John 64 60-64 M MINN
Fittipaldi, Annie 25 25-29 F MINN ESC
Fleming, Patrick 58 55-59 M MINN 8 9 15 16 21 22 27 28
Geissler, Bridget 29 25-29 F MYWM 7 14 20 26
Gregory, Ashley 33 30-34 F MINN SEMS
Gregory, Dianne 67 65-69 F MINN MAC 7
Gruenwald, Steven 57 55-59 M MINN RIP
Hale-Coldwell, Caroline 55 55-59 F MINN PM
Hines, Lisa 56 55-59 F MINN STC
Hingtgen, Zach 23 18-24 M MINN 21 22 27 28
Holthus, Brian 61 60-64 M MINN
Hudson, Robert 47 45-49 M MINN MTK
Hunter, Sarah 45 45-49 F HOPK
Jacobson, Brian 45 45-49 M MINN MNICE 8 9 21 22
Jeske, Ingrid 35 35-39 F MINN
Johnston, Jay 66 65-69 M MINN
Josephson, Wilson 24 18-24 M MINN MAC 15 16 21 22
Kaiser, Katherine 28 25-29 F MINN
Kansas, Bill 82 80-84 M MINN
Kaplan, Mark 69 65-69 M MINN ESC
Keating, Chandler 26 25-29 F UC30
King, Robert 54 50-54 M MINN MAC
Kittelson, Paul 32 30-34 M MINN PM
Kochendorfer, James 58 55-59 M MINN
Kornblatt, Daniel 69 65-69 M UC30
Kovacs, Gary 38 35-39 M HOPK 8 9 15 16 21 22
Kratz, Peggy 58 55-59 F MINN RIP
Laden, Amanda 43 40-44 F MINN LTMN 7
Larsen, Babs 71 70-74 F MINN
Laskey, Marjorie 58 55-59 F ISMT 20 22 26 28
Lee, Susan 59 55-59 F MINN
Lockard, David 69 65-69 M MINN KNI
Melsen, Krisie 38 35-39 F MINN MTK
Meyer, Michael 49 45-49 M MINN KNI
Miller, Michael 52 50-54 M MYWM MNICE
Mohn, Susan 54 50-54 F MINN FOXJ 7 9 20 22
Myrmel, Kyle 39 35-39 M MINN MTK
Neal, Stefanie 28 25-29 F MINN MTK
Ness, Randal 56 55-59 M HOPK 21 22
Nymeyer, Elizabeth 36 35-39 F MINN 7 14 16 20 26
Overby, Nathan 38 35-39 M MINN STC 8 9 15 16 21 22
Paakh, Bruce 61 60-64 M MINN
Parish, Patrick 33 30-34 M HOPK 8 9 15 16 21 22 27 28
Pendergast, Paula 64 60-64 F MINN
Petersen, Niel 80 80-84 M MINN
Phillips, Nicki 49 45-49 F HOPK
Pilhofer, Sophie 27 25-29 F MINN MAC
Pogue, Thomas 65 65-69 M NORT
Quinlan, Bob 58 55-59 M WMNS
Recker, Jeffrey 42 40-44 M MINN MTK
Reeder, David 50 50-54 M MINN MAC
Robertson, Kristina 53 50-54 F MYWM
Rubesch, Maxwell 32 30-34 M NORT 15 16 27 28
Ruehle, Tom 55 55-59 M HOPK
Schlichting, Randy 53 50-54 M HOPK
Schmitz, William 52 50-54 M MINN SEMS
Scouler, Barbara 56 55-59 F MINN MTK
Shiek, Jameson 44 40-44 M MINN 9 16
Sieben, Christopher 55 55-59 M MINN STC
Silver, Allyn 54 50-54 F MINN 7 9 14 16 20 22 26 28
Smith, Brad 47 45-49 M UC30
Smith, Darrell 62 60-64 M MINN
Stephenson, Paul 52 50-54 M MINN MTK 8 9 15 16 21 22 27 28
Stewart, Charles 67 65-69 M NORT
Stratton, Heather 35 35-39 F MINN MNICE
Strother, Patrick 65 65-69 M MINN
Swartz, Shannon 67 65-69 F MINN
Trimpe, Trevor 28 25-29 M UC30
Vandam, Gerald 68 65-69 M MINN MTK
Vandam, Kathryn 34 30-34 F MINN MAC
Vollkommer, Paul 63 60-64 M MINN STC
Vonderharr, Mary 65 65-69 F MINN 7 14 20 26
Watson, Nicholas 33 30-34 M UC20
Wilcox, Elliot 26 25-29 M HAST
Wilson, Andrew 32 30-34 M MINN
Woodford, Molly 28 25-29 F HOPK
Young, Robert 54 50-54 M MINN HASA
Youngberg, Becky 44 40-44 F MINN MTK




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.