2022 South Carolina SCM State Meet

Palmetto Masters Meets

Friday, December 2 - Sunday, December 4, 2022

USMS Sanction : 552-S003

Palmetto Masters Meets

Swim Meet Registration

USMS

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2022

Filters
Club (21 Clubs)
Day (3 Days)

152 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club R7 R8 R12 R15 R16 R19
Earl Anderson 58 55-59 M NCMS 8 12 16 19
Meredith Anderson 36 35-39 F LOCO 7 12
Meg Armstrong 60 60-64 F GSMS 7 12 15 19
Pam Barrett 64 60-64 F GSMS 7 12 15 19
Marcia Barry 74 70-74 F NCMS
Benjamin Bauchwitz 29 25-29 M UC13
Roger Beardmore 71 70-74 M PALM 8 12
Mark E Beck 63 60-64 M GAJA 8 12 16 19
Peter Bengtsson 43 40-44 M PALM
Lynn Besancon 67 65-69 F PALM 15 19
Richard Bober 71 70-74 M NCMS 12
Heather Bonham 62 60-64 F GAJA 7 12 15 19
Fredie Borrero 75 75-79 M GSMS 8 12 16 19
Leighton T Branton 37 35-39 F PALM 7 15 19
Erika Braun 50 50-54 F NCMS 7
Billy Buck 61 60-64 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Glenn Nolan Byrd 59 55-59 M NCMS 8 16 19
Laura J Byrd 58 55-59 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
Candace Camp 53 50-54 F LOCO 7 12 15 19
Jose Caride Santiago 33 30-34 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Randy Charcalla 46 45-49 M GS 8 12 16 19
Sarah Chinn 38 35-39 F LOCO 7 12
Abigail Clark 64 60-64 F NCMS
Celeste Cleaver 37 35-39 F NCMS
Bob Colyer 84 80-84 M UC55
Scott Conklin 34 30-34 M GS 8 12 16 19
Andy Cook 58 55-59 M PALM 8 16
JJ Sprenger Cook 36 35-39 M NCMS
Allison F Crawford 31 30-34 F PALM 12 15 19
Steve Crowfoot 60 60-64 M PALM 8 12
Claire Cuda 36 35-39 F LOCO 7 12
Katarina Darmofal 26 25-29 F NCMS 19
Elizabeth De Herder 64 60-64 F PALM 7 12 19
Jose de Jesus 62 60-64 M NCMS
Michael Dellanoce 38 35-39 M NCMS
Susan DeMere 66 65-69 F GS 7 12 15
Paul Denison 65 65-69 M NCMS 8 12 16
Albert Di Prizito Jr 59 55-59 M UC07
Kurt Dickson 55 55-59 M GRA
Mary Dore 59 55-59 F NCMS 7 15 19
Sara Dunn 50 50-54 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
David Dunson 50 50-54 M NCMS
Andy Dyer 64 60-64 M PALM
Charles Eick 60 60-64 M PALM 8 12 19
Barbara M Eisele 92 90-94 F GS
Darren A Fenwick 43 40-44 M DCAC
Susan Francis 69 65-69 F PALM 7 12
Philip Frandino 65 65-69 M PALM
Marc Friedman 58 55-59 M GAJA 8 12 16 19
Christopher Frogley 79 75-79 M NCMS
Susan Gebhardt 66 65-69 F GSMS 7 19
Margaret H Geiger 32 30-34 F GSMS 7 12 15 19
Janet Goodridge 60 60-64 F IM
Michael William Grados 44 40-44 M MTSM
Charles E Graf 56 55-59 M NCMS 12 19
Bill Grawe 65 65-69 M GS 8 12 16 19
Dana Greene 53 50-54 F NCMS 7 12 15
William J Greenwood 54 50-54 M GAJA
Tim Hamilton 64 60-64 M PALM
Sarah Harriman 39 35-39 F PALM 7 12 15 19
Stephanie Heatley 32 30-34 F PALM
Thomas Herringer 61 60-64 M GAJA
Thomas Hilgen 58 55-59 M NCMS
Edward Hill 43 40-44 M NCMS 12 16
Peter Hoffmann 72 70-74 M LOCO 8 16
Irish Holland 42 40-44 F NCMS 7
Rod C Hunte 40 40-44 M GSMS
Jeff Ingham 51 50-54 M PALM
Sheila Jemella 63 60-64 F SCHH 7 12 15 19
David B Jennings 75 75-79 M LOCO
Ian Johnson 57 55-59 M PALM
Chet Jones 39 35-39 M UC13
Amanda Kata 35 35-39 F LOCO 7 12 15 19
Annabelle Kayye 27 25-29 F GS 7 12
Jonathan Klein 65 65-69 M NCMS 8 19
Tom Klein 52 50-54 M GSMS
Don J Kleint 68 65-69 M GSMS 8 12 16 19
Anne Klugo-Fetting 55 55-59 F NCMS
Susan Korsedal 72 70-74 F LOCO 7 12 15 19
Mark Kothe 56 55-59 M GS 16 19
Kevin Lewis 51 50-54 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Robert List 77 75-79 M GSMS
Michael Long 53 50-54 M PALM
Jeff Lyons 52 50-54 M NCMS 8 16
Tom Mather 65 65-69 M SMRT
Marisa McEntire 49 45-49 F PALM 15 19
Jill McMillen 43 40-44 F GAJA
Charles Michael 23 18-24 M GS 8 12 16 19
Jennifer Mihalik 44 40-44 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
Scott Millimet 65 65-69 M PALM 12 19
Matthew Mills 45 45-49 M GAJA
Stacey Monroe 32 30-34 F PALM 7 12
Carolyn Moore 61 60-64 F GS 12 19
John Moore 60 60-64 M NCMS 8 12 16 19
John S Morris 38 35-39 M RRY
Cheryl Murray 70 70-74 F NCMS
Britta O'Leary 38 35-39 F AWJ
David Parler 66 65-69 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Toni Paruso 31 30-34 F LOCO 7 12
Rebecca Pascarell 48 45-49 F PALM 15
Kathy Pawlowski 61 60-64 F NCMS
Mark Perrecone 54 50-54 M PALM
Carson Elizabeth Piansky 25 25-29 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
Jacob Pocta 31 30-34 M GS
John Pocta 55 55-59 M PALM 8 19
Susanne Reininger 33 30-34 F GSMS 7 12 15 19
Chester W Richards 76 75-79 M SCHH 8 12
Laura Richardson 67 65-69 F LOCO 7 12 15 19
Mark Rubacky 53 50-54 M NCMS 8 12 16 19
Jillian Hudson Sabine 42 40-44 F PALM
Michael Sakara 54 50-54 M YCSC 19
Greg Sanchez 65 65-69 M NCMS
Dwayne Schalles 57 55-59 M PALM
Andreas Seibt 64 60-64 M IM
Betsy Seislove 58 55-59 F GSMS 7 12 15 19
Joe Shake 64 60-64 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Marlis Sidletsky 47 45-49 F PALM
Erin Sizelove 44 40-44 F PALM
James Slaughter 77 75-79 M VMST
Cynthia A Smith 69 65-69 F SCHH 15 19
Elspeth Smith 70 70-74 F FACT
Nicole Smith 40 40-44 F YCSC 19
Stratton Smith 58 55-59 M NCMS
Dan Snyder 38 35-39 M GAJA
Tom Spaits 63 60-64 M PALM 12 16
Joanne Stewart 84 80-84 F SCHH
Samuel Stewart 25 25-29 M PALM
Karen Stump 44 40-44 F NCMS 7
Ginny Taylor 64 60-64 F SCHH 7
Sharon Taylor 37 35-39 F NCMS
Michael Templeton 35 35-39 M GS 8 12 16 19
Daniel Thaler 35 35-39 M PALM 8 12 16 19
Jenny Thompson 49 45-49 F PALM 7 12
Sarah Tomashefski 32 30-34 F GS 7 12 15 19
Ann Tullie 77 75-79 F SCHH 7 12 15 19
Alicia Uhl 45 45-49 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
Lisa Jo Updyke 60 60-64 F GSMS 7
Nancy Van Ast 71 70-74 F PALM
Maria E Vazquez 57 55-59 F NCMS
Benjamin Walsh 33 30-34 M PALM 19
Debra Walsh 69 65-69 F SCHH 7 12 15 19
Michael Walsh 64 60-64 M PALM 19
Joseph Walter 51 50-54 M NCMS
Hilary Walton 63 60-64 F LOCO 7 12
Stephanie Waninger 33 30-34 F LOCO
Jonathan Washburn 65 65-69 M NCMS
David Webb 23 18-24 M GSMS 8 12 16 19
Geoff Wells 40 40-44 M BUMS
Amy Williams 42 40-44 F GAJA 12 19
Kristina Marie Williams 35 35-39 F NCMS 7 12 15 19
Jeremy Wilson 30 30-34 M GS 8 12
John V Zeigler 77 75-79 M GAJA 8 12 16 19



This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Sheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun