Upcoming South Carolina LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Friday, August 23, 2019 - Sixth Annual Growler Invitational

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

Dixie Zone 2019 LCM Championships

Saturday, June 15 - Sunday, June 16, 2019

USMS Sanction : 559-S002

Greenville Splash Masters

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2019

Filters
Club (22 Clubs)
Day (2 Days)

168 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Relays
Ackerman, Louis 83 80-84 M LOCO 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Alderson, Pat 67 65-69 M GSMS
Alton, Dale 62 60-64 F NCMS
Andersen, Morten 49 45-49 M NCMS 9 17
Aragon, Leah 56 55-59 F GS 9 14 21 26
Ballard, Jessica 31 30-34 F PALM 2 4 9 10 14 16
Barber, Barbara 67 65-69 F GS 9 10
Beardmore, Roger 68 65-69 M PALM 9 10 15 17
Beem, David 23 18-24 F AWLM
Beeman, Alexander 30 30-34 M PALM 3 4
Bender-Klein, Susan 70 70-74 F SCHH
Betenbaugh, David 44 40-44 M PALM 9 10 15 17 22 27 29
Bleasdale, Donald 59 55-59 M GS 9 21
Bopp, Sara 55 55-59 F GS 9 10 14
Boyce, Logan 20 18-24 M NCMS
Brock, Thompson 46 45-49 M UC45
Bruce, Stacey 45 45-49 F PALM 2 9 10 14 28
Brzezinski, Jay 72 70-74 M PALM 3 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Burkholder, Kirby 58 55-59 M PALM 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Butcher, Rob 47 45-49 M NCMS 9 10 15 17
Byer, Allan 66 65-69 M GS 9 10 15
Carpenter, Michelle 40 40-44 F GS 21 22 26 28
Carroll, Jim 75 75-79 M LOCO 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Chan, Amos 24 18-24 M ART 4 10 17 22
Charcalla, Randy 43 40-44 M UC55
Chinn, Sarah 35 35-39 F GAJA 9 10 14 16
Chuven, Herb 80 80-84 M GAJA
Cook, Andy 55 55-59 M PALM
Cooper, Kenneth 50 50-54 M GS 9 15 21 27
Cothren, Jack 70 70-74 M BUMS
Countryman, Marianne 55 55-59 F AWJ
Cuadros, Lucas 24 18-24 M GS 9 10 21 22 27 29
Dallamura, Scott 41 40-44 M NCMS 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
De Herder, Elizabeth 61 60-64 F PALM 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Decker, John 45 45-49 M GS 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Delair, Stan 70 70-74 M GAJA 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
DeMere, Susan 63 60-64 F GS 2 14
Denison, Paul 62 60-64 M NCMS 4 15
Dietrich, Jeff 26 25-29 M GS 21 27
Donahue, Meghan 30 30-34 F UC55
Dore, Mary 56 55-59 F NCMS 2 4 14 16 21 22 26 28
Dunn, Sara 47 45-49 F NCMS 9 14 21 26
Durovchic, Fran 69 65-69 F GS 9 14 21 26
Dyer, Andy 61 60-64 M PALM 3 4
Ekman, Evan 55 55-59 M PALM 15 17 27 29
Elias, Maria 55 55-59 F PALM 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Elliott, Kacky 80 80-84 F GS
Ewell, William 65 65-69 M GS 3 9 15 21 27
Fetchen, Courtney 24 18-24 F PALM
Fetchen, Paige 21 18-24 F PALM
Fine, Gary 69 65-69 M MINN
Gardner, Mary (Maggie) 27 25-29 F PALM 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Geiger, Oliver 28 25-29 M GS 21 22 27 29
Gendzel, Leonardo 44 40-44 M NCMS
Germeraad, Gary 69 65-69 M SCHH
Goldstein, Lloyd 22 18-24 M NCMS 9 10 15 17
Gordon, Pete 74 70-74 M SCHH 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Gratsou-Zodl, Violetta 49 45-49 F NCMS
Greene, Dana 50 50-54 F NCMS
Griffin, Jay 44 40-44 M NCMS
Haase, Judith 79 75-79 F GAJA 21 26
Hall, Seth 38 35-39 M NCMS
Hallman-Kenner, Cathy 54 50-54 F PALM
Hanvey, Kris 56 55-59 F UC13
Havens, Kurt 37 35-39 M NCMS
Hebel, Janice 60 60-64 F GS 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Hiltabiddle, Steve 53 50-54 M 1776
Hoffmann, Peter 69 65-69 M LOCO
Holland, Anna 38 35-39 F PALM 9 21 26
Holland, Irish 39 35-39 F NCMS 4
Holtz, Fred 56 55-59 M NCMS
Hurst, Kim 50 50-54 F GAJA
Hutto, Joe 68 65-69 M GAJA
Iovanovich, Courtney 30 30-34 F UC55
Iovanovich, Igor 32 30-34 M UC55
Jackson, Lindsey 25 25-29 F NCMS
Johnson, Briana 50 50-54 F LOCO
Johnson, Clyde (Butch) 58 55-59 M LOCO
Johnson, Tanner 22 18-24 M LOCO 9 10 15 17 21 27
Kane, Robert 34 30-34 M GS 9 15 21 27 29
Kasperski, Katriel 23 18-24 F PALM
Kellinger, Jenny 57 55-59 F VMST
Kendrick, Anne 68 65-69 F NASH
King, Sarah 36 35-39 F CONN
Klein, Jonathan 62 60-64 M NCMS 15 17 27 29
Knowles, Kristin 40 40-44 F GS 9 14 21 26
Koepp, Amy 45 45-49 F SCHH 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Korsedal, Susan 69 65-69 F LOCO 9 14 21 26
Kothe, Mark 53 50-54 M GS 3 9 10 15 17
Lance, Robert 63 60-64 M UC55
Lee, Lawrence 51 50-54 M NCMS
LeMoine, Benjamin 35 35-39 M PALM 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Lotan, Eran 47 45-49 M AWJ 9 15
Lowry, Daniel 67 65-69 M GS 15 27
Malik, Michael 38 35-39 M PALM
Marett, Molly 27 25-29 F GS 9 14 21 22 26
McAdam, Robert 57 55-59 M GS 3 4 10 17 22 29
McFadden, Rick 67 65-69 M SCHH
Merriwether, Kim 48 45-49 F GS
Miller, David 79 75-79 M LOCO 9 15 21 27
Miller, Jamie 65 65-69 M NCMS
Minchew, Lauren 30 30-34 F WCYGF
Moore, Carolyn 58 55-59 F GS 2 4 14 16 21 22 26 28
Moore, John 57 55-59 M NCMS
Moran, Marty 52 50-54 M NCMS 9 15 29
Moro, Erin 41 40-44 F PALM 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Newell, Sally 82 80-84 F GAJA
Nguyen, Sonny 40 40-44 M NCMS 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Northrop, Bill 60 60-64 M PALM 9 15 17 21 27 29
Northrop, Lisabeth 60 60-64 F PALM 9 14 21 26
Panayotoff, Kristi 71 70-74 F GS 14 16
Pillmore, Bill 71 70-74 M NCMS 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Quinn, Cheryl 59 55-59 F GS 9 14 16 26 28
Read, Jack 50 50-54 M GS 3 4 9 10 15 17
Rieder, David 25 25-29 M PALM 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Roark, Frances 73 70-74 F AMS
Roark, Roland 71 70-74 M AMS
Robertson, William 83 80-84 M GS
Robin, Gregory 46 45-49 M NCMS 15 27
Robling, Steve 49 45-49 M NCMS
Rogers, Mark 54 50-54 M WCYGF
Rossi, Leann 53 50-54 F AWJ 2 4 9 10 14 21 22 26 28
Schalles, Dwayne 54 50-54 M PALM 21 22 27 29
Schneidet, Sebastian 36 35-39 M GS 21 22 27 29
Schuman, Julia 37 35-39 F GS
Scoggins, Olivia 18 18-24 F PALM 21 26 28
Secoy, James 49 45-49 M GS 3 4 15 17 21 22 27 29
Seif, Gretchen 49 45-49 F PALM
Seifried, William 22 18-24 M GS 9
Seigler, Robert 41 40-44 M GS 21 22 27 29
Self, Travis 30 30-34 M GS 3 4
Shake, Joe 61 60-64 M PALM 9 15 21 27
Shank, Elise 23 18-24 F NCMS 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Shaw, Brenda 52 50-54 F PALM 4 14 16 21 22 26 28
Sidletsky, Marlis 44 40-44 F PALM
Sites, Tyler 28 25-29 M PALM 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Smith, Cynthia 66 65-69 F SCHH 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Smith, Jen 40 40-44 F NCMS
Smith, Nicole 37 35-39 F GS 9 14 16 21 22 26
Smith, Stratton 55 55-59 M NCMS
Snyder, Dan 35 35-39 M UC45
St. Amant, Monte 47 45-49 M GS 9 15 22 27
Stewart, Joanne 81 80-84 F SCHH
Stolz, Hal 85 85-89 M GAJA 3 9 10 15 17 27 29
Stolz, Irwin 90 90-94 M GAJA
Stuck, William 64 60-64 M GS
Stump, Karen 41 40-44 F NCMS 9 14
Taylor, Ginny 61 60-64 F SCHH 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Thaler, Daniel 32 30-34 M PALM 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Thomas, Wallace 71 70-74 M LOCO 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29
Tonelli, Marlena 31 30-34 F UC21
Uhl, Alicia 42 40-44 F NCMS 2 4 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Updyke, Lisa 57 55-59 F GSMS 16
Vazquez, Maria 54 50-54 F NCMS
Vestal, Neal 65 65-69 M NCMS
Villa, Jose 50 50-54 M GS
Vogler, Terry 47 45-49 M PALM 10 15
Walsh, Debra 66 65-69 F SCHH 9 10 14 16 21 22 26 28
Walter, Joseph 48 45-49 M NCMS
Weber, Gregory 66 65-69 M GSMS 15 17 21 22
White, Warren 65 65-69 M NCMS
Williams, Kim 40 40-44 F GS 9
Wilson, Jamie 53 50-54 F PALM 9 10 14 16
Woods, Albert 90 90-94 M GAJA
Wrenn, Rachel 25 25-29 F GS 9 14 21 26
Yates, Kevin 71 70-74 M LOCO 9 10 15 21 27
Zazella, Jamie 43 40-44 F PALM 9 10 14 21 26
Zeigler, John 74 70-74 M GAJA 3 4 9 10 15 17 21 22 27 29




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.