MSTAS 36th Summer Long Course Championships

MSTAS

Saturday, March 14 - Sunday, March 15, 2020

Masters Swimming Tasmania

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2020

Filters
Club (11 Clubs)
Day (2 Days)

104 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Relays
Judith Adams 67 65-69 F THB 12 12 18 18
Wilma Dawn Aherne 70 70-74 F TDP 6 6 18 23
Jocy Anderson 79 75-79 F TAC 6 23
Susanne Apted 53 50-54 F TAC
Kay Bailey 65 65-69 F TLC 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18
Candice Ballard 29 25-29 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 12 12 18 18
Abel Bornstein 71 70-74 M NML
Judith Bornstein 68 65-69 F NML
Richard Boult 58 55-59 M TTS 1 1 7 7 11 11 19 23 23
Marilyn Brack 67 65-69 F TDP 1 6 6 11 12 18 23
Ray Brien 70 70-74 M TLC 7 7
Ashley Brook 40 40-44 M TLC 1 1 7 7 11 12 12 19 23 23
Michelle Brook 39 35-39 F TLC
Christine Brown 62 60-64 F TLC 1 1 11 11 12 18 23 23
Peter Brown 61 60-64 M TAC 1 1 7 7 11 12 12 19 19 23 23
Glenn Bryan 60 60-64 M TLC 12 12 19 19 23 23
Timothy Michael Buckton 35 35-39 M TDP 1 1 7 11 12 12 19 23 23
Alan Carter 61 60-64 M TAC 1 7 7 11 11 12 19 23 23
Mick Chalmers 69 65-69 M TTL
Anthony Chapman 48 45-49 M TTS 1 1 7 7 11
John Daryl Clark 50 50-54 M TDP 1 1 7 11 11 12 12 23
Nani Margaret Clark 50 50-54 F TDP
Valerie Claydon 68 65-69 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 12 12 18 18 23 23
Lucy Cochrane 29 25-29 F TDP 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 12 18 18 23 23
Michelle Cockerell 38 35-39 F THB 12 18 18 23
John Cocks 84 80-84 M VMV
William Cohen 43 40-44 M THB 1 1 7 7 11 11 12 12 19 23
Annaliese Cousins 45 45-49 F THB 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18 23
Mary Cousins 71 70-74 F THB 1 6 6 11 12 12 18
Katherine Daft 61 60-64 F THB 1 6 6 12 18 18
Louise D'Amico 39 35-39 F TTS 1 1 6 11 11 12 18 18 23
Michael Davis 48 45-49 M TAC 7 7 12 12 19 19 23 23
Michael Doran 63 60-64 M TLC 1 1 7 7 11 11 12 19 19 23 23
Robyn Doyle 48 45-49 F TAC 1 1 6 6 12 18 18
Carmen Evans 60 60-64 F TDP
Katie Fielding 36 35-39 F TDP 1 6 6 12 12 18 18 23
Tony Forman 76 75-79 M TAC 11 11 23 23
Donna French 58 55-59 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 12 18 23 23
Harald Gatenby 69 65-69 M TAC 12 12 19 19 23
Diane Gregory 62 60-64 F THB 1 6 11 11 12 18 23
Anne Lousie Hardy 48 45-49 F TTS 1 1 6 12
Lou Hill 62 60-64 M TAC 1 1 7 7 11 11 12 19 19
Ricky Homan 44 40-44 M TDP 1 7 11 11 19 23 23
Douglas Hughson 50 50-54 M TTS 1 7 7 23
Mark William Kingsley 49 45-49 M TAC 1 1 7 7 11 12 12 19 23 23
Anthony Kline 55 55-59 M TAC 1 1 7 7 11 12 12 19 23 23
Madeline Kline 25 25-29 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 12 18 18 23 23
Michele Kline 56 55-59 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 12 18 18 23 23
Jennifer Lain 50 50-54 F TAC 1 11 11 23 23
Rebecca Laletin 50 50-54 F TAC 6 23
Annie Latchford 69 65-69 F TLC 1 1 6 6 11 12 12
Rod Laurie 62 60-64 M VVM 12
Jess Lucas 29 25-29 F TDP 1 1 6 6 11 12 18 23
Penny Lucas 58 55-59 F TAC 1 1 12 12
Sarah Lyons 29 25-29 F TLC 12 12 18 23 23
Costan Magnussen 39 35-39 M TVA
Katie Marx 35 35-39 F TAC 1 6 6 11 11 12 12 18 18 23 23
Sue Mayne 84 80-84 F TAC 1 1
Kathleen McGinty 68 65-69 F TAC 1 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18 23 23
Diana Muriel McHenry 65 65-69 F TLC 12 12 18 18
Alwynne McMahon 65 65-69 F TLC 1 1 6 6 11 12 18 18 23 23
Simone Maree McManus 57 55-59 F TVA
Bradley Mctye 25 25-29 M TAC 1 1
Annie Michell 73 70-74 F TTL
Glenn Hansford Miller 66 65-69 M TAC 1 1 7 7 11 12 19 19 23 23
Lewis Mitchelmore 53 50-54 M TTS 1 7 7 11 11
Sue Muir 67 65-69 F THB 1 6 6 11 12 18 23 23
Allan Nichols 67 65-69 M TAC 1 1 7 7 19 19 23
Kathryn Osborn 58 55-59 F THB 6 6 11 18 18 23
Gabrielle Osborne 51 50-54 F TAC 1 1 6 6 12 12 18 18
Lloyd Osborne 50 50-54 M TAC 1 1 19 19
Georgie Palmer 39 35-39 F THB 1 1 6 6 12 23 23
Diane Perndt 64 60-64 F TAC 6 6 11 11 12 12 23 23
Pia Peterson 65 65-69 F THB 1 1 6 6 11 18
Shelley Pooley 51 50-54 F TTS 1 6 11 11 18 18 23 23
John Pugh 82 80-84 M TLC
Anthony Rebuck 83 80-84 M VMV
Fiona Redgrove 64 60-64 F THB 1 6 6 11 12 18
Steve Richards 57 55-59 M THB 1 1 7 7 11 11 12 12 19 23 23
Jayde Melissa Richardson 28 25-29 F TTS 12 18 18 23 23
Myra Robertson 33 30-34 F TDP 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18
Michelle Sampson 46 45-49 F THB 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18 23
Domenic Sandric 50 50-54 M THV
Gretchen Scott 44 40-44 F TTS 12 18 18 23
Ian Shuey 71 70-74 M TAC 11 12 19
Maciej Slugocki 68 65-69 M TAC 1 1 7 11 19 19 23
Terry Smithurst 84 80-84 M TTL 19 23
Anne Speed 85 85-89 F THB 1 6 6 12 18
Megan Marie Stronach 68 65-69 F THB 1 6 6 11 11 12 18 18 23
John Towers 70 70-74 M TLC 1 1 7 7 12 12 19 19
Peter Ernest Tucker 65 65-69 M THB 1 1 7 7 11 11 12 19 23 23
Philip Tyrell 68 65-69 M TAC 1 1 7 11 11 12 12 19 23 23
Heidi Joanne van der Reest 39 35-39 F THV
Phil Venables 55 55-59 M TTS
Jessica Vickers 31 30-34 F TDP 1 6 6 11 12 18 18 23 23
Brent Walker 49 45-49 M TAC 11 11 12 12 23 23
Susan Ward 54 50-54 F TLC 1 6 6 12 12 18 18 23 23
Marcia Watkinson 63 60-64 F TDP
David Wightman 46 45-49 M THB 1 1 7 7 11
Matthew Wilkinson 45 45-49 M TAC 11 11 12 12 23 23
Victoria Wilson 19 18-24 F THV
Wendy Winzenberg 70 70-74 F TDP 6 6 12
Bill Woodworth 57 55-59 M TLC 1 1 7 11 11 12 12 19 19 23 23
Fiona Ziegeler 59 55-59 F THB 1 1 6 6 18 18 23




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Scheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
LiveSwim.net
Order Live Swim Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
USMS
US Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults
MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun