38th Winter SC Championships 2022

MSTAS

Saturday, August 20 - Sunday, August 21, 2022

Masters Swimming Tasmania

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2022

Filters
Club (22 Clubs)
Day (2 Days)

125 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club R1 R8 R13 R15 R22 R26
Judith Adams 69 65-69 F THB 1 15
Wilma Aherne 72 70-74 F TDP 8 15 22
Peta Ajkunic 46 45-49 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Auro Almeida 62 60-64 M THB 1 13 15 26
Graeme Armstrong 70 70-74 M VPP
Lorraine Aw 52 50-54 F VMV
Kay Bailey 67 65-69 F TLC 1 8
Sharyn Bartlett 62 60-64 F TBU
James Belstead 24 18-24 M TVA 1 13 15 26
Jodie Bennett 49 45-49 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Richard Boult 60 60-64 M TTS 1 13 15 26
Marilyn Brack 69 65-69 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Alex Branch 57 55-59 M TAC
Annette Branch 58 55-59 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Katharine Bransden 40 40-44 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Frank Braun 52 50-54 M VDC
Christine Brown 64 60-64 F TBU 1
Peter Brown 63 60-64 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Sarah Brown 31 30-34 F TLC 1 8 15 22
Glenn Bryan 62 60-64 M TLC 1 13 15 26
Jo Burke 56 55-59 F TAC 1 8
Alan Carter 63 60-64 M TAC 13 15 26
Anthony Chapman 50 50-54 M TTS 15 26
John Clark 52 50-54 M TDP 13 26
Rodney Clarke 76 75-79 M VDC 1 13 15 26
Valerie Claydon 70 70-74 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Trish Clements 56 55-59 F TAC
Lucy Cochrane 31 30-34 F TDP 1 8 15 22
John Cocks 86 85-89 M VMV
Nadia Cole 41 40-44 F THB 1 8 15 22
Annaliese Cousins 47 45-49 F THB 1 8 15 22
Therese Crollick 65 65-69 F QTR
Katherine Daft 63 60-64 F THB 1 8 15 22
Michael Daly 68 65-69 M VPP
Maurice De Jersey 56 55-59 M TLC 13 15
Tracy Denning 39 35-39 F VDC
Michael Doran 65 65-69 M TLC 1 13 15 26
Amanda Duggan 62 60-64 F THB 1 8 15 22
Nina Edwards 38 35-39 F TDP 1 8 15
Nigel Fanning 47 45-49 M TSC
Geoffrey Fillmore 60 60-64 M TLC 1 13 15 26
Penny Flowers 50 50-54 F TDP 8 22
Tony Forman 78 75-79 M TAC 13 26
Donna French 60 60-64 F TAC 1 8 22
Melanie Grey 41 40-44 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Alex Hardy 32 30-34 F NBT
Kelly Harley 32 30-34 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Ryan Harley 33 30-34 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Jane Hawkeswood 55 55-59 F TLC 15 22
Anne Henderson 54 50-54 F TAC
Lou Hill 64 60-64 M TTL 1 13 15 26
Peter Howes 51 50-54 M VSC 1 13 15 26
Mark Huggins 61 60-64 M VMV 1 13 15 26
Jacinta Humphrey 33 30-34 F VPP
Libby Jack 61 60-64 F TLC 1 15 22
Annabelle Johnstone 50 50-54 F QIP
Peter Johnstone 51 50-54 M QIP
Errol Kilov 69 65-69 M TLC 13 15
Graeme Knowles 51 50-54 M TLC 13 26
Jennifer Lain 52 50-54 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Rebecca Laletin 52 50-54 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Anne Maree Lane 55 55-59 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Annie Latchford 71 70-74 F TLC 22
Mark Littler 54 50-54 M TDP
Jess Lucas 31 30-34 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Penny Lucas 60 60-64 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Ellen Maddick 27 25-29 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Philippa Martin 48 45-49 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Andrew Matthews 57 55-59 M VBL 15
Katelyn McCracken 26 25-29 F TLC 1 8 15 22
Kathleen McGinty 70 70-74 F TAC 1 15 22
Ian McGregor 60 60-64 M NTN
Diana McHenry 67 65-69 F TLC 15 22
John McKaig 53 50-54 M QTA
Adrienne McMahon 51 50-54 F TLC 1 8 15 22
Elisa McMillan 29 25-29 F THB 1 8 15 22
Bradley Mctye 27 25-29 M TAC 1 15 26
Belinda Meek 33 30-34 F NCT
George Merridew 74 70-74 M TLC 15 26
Peter Michajlow 71 70-74 M TAC 13
Annie Michell 75 75-79 F TTL
Glenn Miller 68 65-69 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Christopher Moore 63 60-64 M TLC 1 13 15 26
Margie Moore 70 70-74 F VDC
Terry Moore 71 70-74 M VDC
Beth Mulligan 71 70-74 F THB 1 8 15 22
John Nicholls 72 70-74 M TBU
Allan Nichols 69 65-69 M THB 1 13 15 26
Joseph O'Malley 43 40-44 M TDP 1 13 15 26
Connor O'Neill 37 35-39 M VSC
Kathryn Osborn 60 60-64 F THB 1 8 22
Gabrielle Osborne 53 50-54 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Claire O'Toole 48 45-49 F TVA
Lynda Pedron 47 45-49 F VDC
Adrian Petrie 51 50-54 M TAC 1 13 15 26
John Pugh 84 80-84 M TLC 1 13 26
Tania Quarry 53 50-54 F TDP 1 8
Leah Renton 20 18-24 F TAC 1 8 15 22
Steve Richards 59 55-59 M THB 1 13 15 26
Jayde Richardson 30 30-34 F THB 1 8 15 22
Dave Russell-Green 58 55-59 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Michelle Sampson 48 45-49 F THB 1 8 15 22
Domenic Sandric 52 50-54 M THV
Max Sarma 64 60-64 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Darius Schultz 30 30-34 M VPP
Dee Sheffrin 65 65-69 F VDC
Ian Shuey 73 70-74 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Mark Smith 67 65-69 M TBU
Nathan Smith 42 40-44 M THV 1 15
Sharon Smith 62 60-64 F THV
Megan Stronach 70 70-74 F THB 1 8 15 22
Ruth Timperon 74 70-74 F TLC 1 8 15 22
Peter Tucker 67 65-69 M THB 1 13 15 26
Philip Tyrell 70 70-74 M TAC 1 13 15 26
Ean Vandenberg 52 50-54 M TVA
Sonia Veldhoven 45 45-49 F VDC
Brent Walker 51 50-54 M TAC 13
Linda Walsham 52 50-54 F THB 8
Jennifer Watson 73 70-74 F QNA
Catherine Wheeler 43 40-44 F VDC
Wendy Winzenberg 72 70-74 F TDP 1 8 15 22
Kylie Woods 52 50-54 F TLC 1 8 15 22
Bill Woodworth 59 55-59 M TLC 1 13 15 26
Leisl Wylie 51 50-54 F THB 1 8 15 22
Fiona Ziegeler 61 60-64 F THB 1 8 15 22



This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Scheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun