Upcoming Illinois LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - Tenth Annual - 2019 Central Illinois Open Water Swim 1.2-Miles & 2.4-Miles

Sunday, June 30, 2019 - 2019 HSC Classic 50th Anniversary Alumni 50 Free

Friday, July 12, 2019 - Big Fins 2019 Summer Spectacular

Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 29th Annual Chicago Masters' Big Shoulders 5K and 2.5K Open Water Long Distance Swim Classic

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

2019 Masters March Madness Meet

Friday, February 22 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

USMS Sanction : 219-S002

Chicago Swedish Fish Masters

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 2/23/2019

Filters
Club (10 Clubs)
Workout Group (17 Workout Groups)
Day (2 Days)

168 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Workout
Group
Relays
Albano, Terrie 56 55-59 F SWED
Alsen, Donald 69 65-69 M IM PALA
Ashford, Hannah 34 30-34 F SWED 5 10
Bachtell, John 62 60-64 M SWED
Balcken, Dianna 36 35-39 F SWED 5 10
Balke, David 55 55-59 M IM EVM
Barron, Michael 57 55-59 M UC21
Becker, Aliza 60 60-64 F SWED 5
Bergman, Abigail 22 18-24 F IM CMSC 5 10
Bessette, Aaron 38 35-39 M SWED 10
Blumenthal, Jeffrey 64 60-64 M IM CMSC
Blumenthal, Mark 59 55-59 M IM CMSC
Bolf, Victoria 33 30-34 F IM CHSM 5 10
Booth, Adriene 54 50-54 F IM FCS
Boulukos, Dana 42 40-44 F IM CHSM 5 10
Bourgraf, Christopher 30 30-34 M WLAC
Campbell, Dallas 27 25-29 M SWED 5 10
Ceisel, Patrice 65 65-69 F SWED 5 10
Chapman, Sara 37 35-39 F IM CHSM
Cherubini, Alisa 31 30-34 F IM CHSM
Cohen, Sarah 55 55-59 F WLAC
Conway, Claire 34 30-34 F SWED
Coughlin, Christy 54 50-54 F IM
Cowen, Michael 33 30-34 M IM CHSM 5 10
Crownover, Elizabeth 45 45-49 F IM
Dahlberg, Peder 69 65-69 M IM CMSC 10
Dangremond, Emily 32 30-34 F WLAC
Darling, Karen 43 40-44 F IM CMSC 10
Davis, Jordan 27 25-29 F IM CHSM 5 10
De Boer, Karen 43 40-44 F MMA
Dineen, Bradley 55 55-59 M IM CHSM 5 10
Doerr, David 36 35-39 M LSPS
Drake, Rick 60 60-64 M IM
du Rivage, Vance 70 70-74 M IM HRYB 10
Edie, Jake 44 40-44 M SWED 5 10
Edsall, Shanda 26 25-29 F IM CHSM 5 10
Erickson, Jaime 53 50-54 F IM CHSM 10
Estes, Florence 66 65-69 F SWED 10
Evans, James 44 40-44 M IM ELG
Fanning, Susan 39 35-39 F IM CMSC
Feldman, Ronna 70 70-74 F SWED 5 10
Ferrantella, Gina 36 35-39 F MMA
Finney, Naomi 18 18-24 F SWED 5 10
Fishbein, Allison 31 30-34 F SWED 5 10
Fitzpatrick, Mike 49 45-49 M WLAC
Fournier, Jacques 48 45-49 M IM HRYB
Francis, Lee 57 55-59 M LSPS
Frankel, Jeff 62 60-64 M SWED
Freeman, Katie 31 30-34 F WLAC 5
Gagnard, Michelle 58 55-59 F IM CHSM 10
Gallagher Kearney, Christine 35 35-39 F WLAC 10
Gambla, Charles 86 85-89 M LYON 10
Gans, Daniel 52 50-54 M IM FCS
Giordano, Tatiana 42 40-44 F IM HRYB 10
Glenn, Karen 38 35-39 F LIB
Glick, Meredith 42 40-44 F SWED 5 10
Glover, Daphne 46 45-49 F IM CHSM
Golembeski, Keri 25 25-29 F WLAC 5 10
Gomez, Tseggy 41 40-44 F SWED 5
Goodridge, Janet 56 55-59 F IM CMSC 5 10
Gorman, Jake 25 25-29 M IM CHSM 5 10
Goudge, Ryan 39 35-39 M IM CHSM
Greska, Steve 58 55-59 M LYON 10
Haney, Robert 59 55-59 M UC21
Haney, Susan 56 55-59 F UC21
Hanzalik, Adam 32 30-34 M SWED 5 10
Hayes, Jennifer 36 35-39 F IM NSM
Helfers, Alex 39 35-39 M IM EBC
High, Melissa 26 25-29 F SWED
Holck, Andy 46 45-49 M SWED 5 10
Holmes, Leigh 26 25-29 F IM CHSM 10
Jacobs, Dave 51 50-54 M IM NSM
Jankovich, Christine 39 35-39 F SWED
Jensen, Rebecca 44 40-44 F IM ELG 10
Jillson, Lisa 51 50-54 F SWED 5 10
Jillson, Robert 54 50-54 M SWED 5 10
Kafka, Heidi 56 55-59 F IM CHSM
Kaiser, John 30 30-34 M IM EVM
Kardon, Hannah 32 30-34 F IM HRYB
Kasemsarn, Richard 48 45-49 M IM FCS
Kaufman, Larry 52 50-54 M IM FF 5 10
Kellison, Kurt 58 55-59 M IM FCS 5 10
Kerr, Terry 60 60-64 F IM NWSC
Klotz, Francine 42 40-44 F LIB
Kottke, Brenda 51 50-54 F IM BAM
Krause, Ilse 57 55-59 F SWED 10
Kristl, Eileen 49 45-49 F SWED 5 10
Kulak, Marilyn 63 60-64 F IM NAC
Kulans, John 40 40-44 M SWED 5 10
Lagunas, Jesus 26 25-29 M IM FCS 5 10
Leber, Renee 28 25-29 F SWED
Lefler, William 24 18-24 M IM SWAM
Leki-Albano, Natalie 41 40-44 F SWED 5 10
Lenaghan, Aaron 46 45-49 M IM
Lisy, Cheryl 59 55-59 F IM JBT
Long, Alex 29 25-29 M WLAC 5 10
Lorenz, Kate 42 40-44 F IM CHSM 5
Lozier, Chris 49 45-49 M SWED 5 10
Mansfield, Lori 28 25-29 F IM CHSM 5 10
Marcy, Peter 51 50-54 M SWED 5 10
Martin, Ken 60 60-64 M IM CHSM
Martinez, Andrea 42 40-44 F IM CHSM
Mellow, Karen 68 65-69 F SWED 5 10
Mernick, Elaine 37 35-39 F SWED 5 10
Metz, Chris 41 40-44 M WLAC 5 10
Mikati, Rami 31 30-34 M WLAC 5 10
Miller, Jackie 29 25-29 F IM NWSC
Miller, Myia 40 40-44 F UC21
Milner, Paul 65 65-69 M UC21
Mimo-Lannoy, Francisco 49 45-49 M MMA 5 10
Minnich, Shannon 24 18-24 F WLAC 5 10
Misener, Jim 48 45-49 M IM CHSM 5 10
Morimoto, David 57 55-59 M IM JBT
Moss, Lawrence 63 60-64 M IM HRYB 5 10
Mulhall, Michael 48 45-49 M IM
Musser, Heidi 53 50-54 F SWED 10
Niedfeldt, Kate 44 40-44 F SWED 10
Nolte, Jeanette 27 25-29 F IM NWSC
Ohms, Laura 33 30-34 F SWED 5 10
Pappas, John 35 35-39 M IM HRYB 5 10
Parvis, Todd 34 30-34 M UC21
Patronsky, Ross 67 65-69 M IM CHSM
Pedersen, Robert 34 30-34 M IM HRYB 5 10
Perkey, Dan 32 30-34 M IM CHSM 5 10
Popadic, Mirko 64 60-64 M IM HRYB 5 10
Puhala, Alexis 33 30-34 F IM CHSM
Purvis, Glenn 27 25-29 M SWED 5 10
Reed, Michael 63 60-64 M LIB
Riordan, Chris 23 18-24 M IM SWAM
Rowland, Emily 24 18-24 F WLAC 5
Rummelhoff, Sara 39 35-39 F SWED
Sauter, Trace 30 30-34 M NCMS
Schein, Fred 70 70-74 M IM CHSM
Schneider, Lauren 60 60-64 F IM HRYB 5 10
Schrade, Todd 38 35-39 M SWED 5 10
Schukas, Mark 62 60-64 M SWED 5
Secor, Don 43 40-44 M IM NWSC
Seybold, Harvey 64 60-64 M IM FF
Shapiro, Steven 60 60-64 M IM COHO
Shekleton, Tim 61 60-64 M IM BAM
Shopp, Colin 28 25-29 M WLAC
Skinner, Jamie 36 35-39 F MMA 5 10
Smetana, Lara 40 40-44 F WLAC 5
Spray, Sara 31 30-34 F SWED 5 10
Station, John 61 60-64 M SWED 5 10
Stazen, Lydia 34 30-34 F WLAC
Stranc, Sheila 66 65-69 F SWED
Sullivan, James 57 55-59 M SWED 5 10
Tan-Cohen, Madelyn 45 45-49 F SWED 5 10
Tanimura, Laurie 66 65-69 F IM FCS 10
Thoma, Marissa 28 25-29 F SWED 10
Thomas, Jefferey 39 35-39 M UC21
Tratt, Kerric 47 45-49 M IM FCS
Traw, Emily 35 35-39 F IM CHSM
Turner, Adam 38 35-39 M AA
Van Huis, Alex 30 30-34 M LSPS
Varol, Andrea 44 40-44 F SWED 5 10
Villacis, Josue 26 25-29 M SWED
Wahl, Gretchen 54 50-54 F SWED 5 10
Walker, Sophia 23 18-24 F UC21
Wallace, Andrew 49 45-49 M IM
Weiland, Stephanie 26 25-29 F IM FCS
Wheatley, Zach 29 25-29 M IM CMSC
Whitney, Julie 49 45-49 F MMA 5 10
Wisniewski, Anna 23 18-24 F UC21
Wolfe, Shaun 25 25-29 M WLAC 5 10
Yusim, Alexis 25 25-29 F IM CHSM 5 10
Yutzy, Heather 52 50-54 F SWED 5 10




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.