Melbourne2020 Swimming

Melbourne2020 IGLA Championships

Friday, February 21 - Tuesday, February 25, 2020

IGLA Championships 2020

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2020

Filters
Club (42 Clubs)
Day (5 Days)

132 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Relays
Ainslie, Donald 54 50-54 M DSC
Antic, Marko 38 35-39 M SYDN
Aponte, Julio 75 75-79 M CAQT
Arnold, Richard 55 55-59 M DSW 6 7 25
Baekelandt, Koen 40 40-44 M HAL
Bahamon, Luis 59 55-59 M WH2O 24
Ball, Jeff 58 55-59 M DSC
Barclay, Alexander 39 35-39 M TNYA
Bardales, Christopher 30 30-34 M TSUN 6 24
Barrett, Patrick 39 35-39 M DCAC 6 19 24 48
Bevitt, Christopher 57 55-59 M SYDN
Bolton, Janet 64 60-64 F SYDN 5 7 20 23 25 47 49
Borne, Cynthia 59 55-59 F AUCK 5 7 18 20 23 25 34 36
Bouquet, Arnaud 44 40-44 M FPOP 6 24
Brandt, Marcus 35 35-39 M SCRBF
Buckner, Jason 48 45-49 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 48 49
Caceres Castro, Alberto 38 35-39 M VGS 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Calabro, Caleb 51 50-54 M SYDN 24 25
Campbell, Malcolm 49 45-49 M VGS 6 19 24 35 48
Carameta, James 49 45-49 M WH2O
Carroll, Philip 28 25-29 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Carson, Charles 66 65-69 M TNYA 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Casimiro, Jose 57 55-59 M CDW 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Ceci, Louis 70 70-74 M TSUN 19 24 25 48
Chalmers, Duncan 52 50-54 M QUAC 19 24
Clavijo, Luis 35 35-39 M WH2O
Cole, Brad 62 60-64 M METR 6 19 24 25 48
Conley, John 29 25-29 M SYDN 19 35 48
Corcho, Rodrigo 41 40-44 M WH2O 48
Corsi, Jerry 65 65-69 M LBG 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36
Cotton, Spencer 55 55-59 M ORCA
Croft, Jan 77 75-79 F NMSC
Demira, Onesimo 47 45-49 M TNYA 48 49
Denton, Joe 49 45-49 M TSUN 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Eckler, Amanda 44 40-44 F TNYA 23 25
Fesemeyer, James 27 25-29 M LORCA 6 7 24 25
Figueiredo, Paulo 74 70-74 M WH2O
Fohner, Benjamin 37 35-39 M SYDN 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36
Francez, Romain 31 30-34 M SYDN 24 25
Fraser, Timothy 24 18-24 M DSW 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
French, Roger 67 65-69 M LBG 6 7 19 20 35 36
Frentsos, Jerome 55 55-59 M DCAC
Frost, Kerry 67 65-69 F VVM
Ghazi, Henry 35 35-39 M VGS
Giacobe, Drew 46 45-49 M LBG
Gibbs, Ann 46 45-49 F VCS 5 7 18 20 23 25 34
Glab, Anton 34 30-34 M VSSL
Godefroy, Tom 38 35-39 M FPOP 19
Godfrey, Alan 63 60-64 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 48
Gray, Paul 30 30-34 M O2SWM
Griesbach, Henry 65 65-69 M ART 6 7 24 25 48 49
Harley, Geoffrey 32 30-34 M VGS
Hastings, Bradley 45 45-49 M SYDN
Hayes, Patricia 67 65-69 F LBG
Healey, Christopher 39 35-39 M SYDN 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Hewitt, Sara 40 40-44 F DCAC 5 7 18 20 23 25 34 36 37 47 49
Houdoux, Romain 34 30-34 M PARIS 6
Hutton, C A 70 70-74 M TNYA 6 19 20 24 25 48 49
Jackson, Tony 39 35-39 M LBG 6 19 24 48
Jacobus, Anne 70 70-74 F LBG
Jenner, Edward 73 70-74 M AUCK 24 25
Jolly, Robert 73 70-74 M NMSC
Jones, Annie 42 40-44 F DSW 5 7
Judd, Ron 75 75-79 M AUCK
Keall, Duncan 29 25-29 M AUCK
Kim, Yong Ih 44 40-44 M TNYA
Knee, Russell 58 55-59 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 48
Koch, Greg 38 35-39 M DCAC 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36
Koizumi, Kei 52 50-54 M DCAC 6 7 19 20
Kopp, Lindsey 63 60-64 M MNICE 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Larson, Adam 39 35-39 M WH2O 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36
Larson, Charles 68 65-69 M WH2O 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Lasersohn, Jim 55 55-59 M ORCA 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Leese, Andrew 50 50-54 M SYDN 24 25 35 36 48 49
Lim, Joseph 38 35-39 M TNYA
Loader, David 37 35-39 M SYDN 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Luchsinger, Thomas 29 25-29 M TNYA 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Luna, Wendyl 40 40-44 M SYDN
Mair, Matthew 54 50-54 M WH2O 6 35
Mariano, Christopher 36 35-39 M RID 6 7 19 20 35 36 48 49
McLachlan, Megan 55 55-59 F SYDN 18 20 23 25 36
McMurtrie, Garth 52 50-54 M SYDN 19
Mercer, Chandler 46 45-49 M ORCA 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Mills, Gavin 38 35-39 M QAL 6
Miranda, Mike 58 55-59 M LBG 36 49
Mitchell, Jennifer 48 45-49 F TNYA 5 7 18 20 23 25
Mockler, Frank 65 65-69 M LANES 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Morris, Evan 32 30-34 M SYDN 6 7 19 20 24 25
Myers, Charles 67 65-69 M WH2O 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Nielsen, Swen 39 35-39 M QUAC 6 7 19 20
O'Brien, David 64 60-64 M LANES 6 19 24 48
Osterio, Brian 65 65-69 M SYDN
Park, Richard 28 25-29 M ART 6 7 24 25 48 49
Parnes, Bart 64 60-64 M LBG 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Powers, Patricia 63 60-64 F LBG 5 7 18 20 23 25 34 36 37 47 49
Preston, Christopher 69 65-69 M AUCK 19 20 35 36 48 49
Prince, David 31 30-34 M SYDN 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Purcell, Susie 46 45-49 F SYDN 5 7 23 25 37 47 49
Randau, Colin 42 40-44 M CMS
Rankine, Jenny 67 65-69 F AUCK 18 20 23 25
Rattray, Diana 54 50-54 F AUCK 5
Rawlings, Ruth 64 60-64 F LBG 5 7 18 20 23 25 47 49
Savedge, Ross 40 40-44 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Scott, Ian 31 30-34 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Sellers, Shawn 49 45-49 M OHSPL 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Sendecky, Mark 38 35-39 M SYDN 24 25 35 36 48 49
Shepherd, Alan 53 50-54 M VGS 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Singh, Jason 31 30-34 M TSUN 19 48
Stickle, Christopher 30 30-34 M NADSF 6 19 24 35 48
Szental, Max 26 25-29 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25
Tennyson, Chris 43 40-44 M TNYA
Thielen, Aaron 49 45-49 M IM
Thomas, Cameron 42 40-44 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Thompson, Anthony 56 55-59 M KCWAV 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Timbrook, Troy 52 50-54 M OHSPL 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Tustin, John 44 40-44 M DCAC 6 7 19 20 24 25 48
van Walt van Praag, Marcel 45 45-49 M GSWAM 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36
Varga, Ernst 54 50-54 M DIA
Villanueva, Elias 40 40-44 M DSNZ 6 24 25
Walther, Gregory 36 35-39 M WH2O 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Webb, Kodie 42 40-44 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49
Wegner, Karin 48 45-49 F LVM
Whelan, Paul 40 40-44 M VGS 6 7 19 20 24 25 48 49
Williams, Neill 52 50-54 M DCAC
Williams, Ryan 47 45-49 M SFTL 35 36 48 49
Wolf, Samantha 46 45-49 F SYDN 5 7 18 20 23 25
Womack, Mason 43 40-44 M SYDN 6 7 24 25
Wyllie, Steven 54 50-54 M WH2O
Young, Gavin 65 65-69 M DSW 6 35
Young, Julius 74 70-74 M USF
Zeledon, Lee 39 35-39 F LBG 5 7 23 25
Zrucky, Dean 48 45-49 M LBG 19 20 24 25 35 36 48 49




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New Strive Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Scheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
LiveSwim.net
Order Live Swim Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
USMS
US Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults
MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun