2022 Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships

Marin Aquatic Masters

Friday, July 29 - Sunday, July 31, 2022

USMS Sanction : 382-S009

Marin Aquatic Masters

Swim Meet Registration

USMS

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2022

Filters
Club (43 Clubs)
Day (3 Days)

318 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club R5 R7 R8 R15 R17 R18 R25 R27 R28 R39 R41 R42 R51 R53 R54
Mary Alexandre 87 85-89 F TAM 5 15 25 39
Robyn Allen 37 35-39 F STAN 17
Bob Anderson 67 65-69 M MELO
Elizabeth Aracic 45 45-49 F UC38
Nicholas James Arrigo 37 35-39 M RHMS 17 18 41 42 53 54
Aleksei Averchenko 29 25-29 M MELO 8 18 28
Yvonne Nina Banis 61 60-64 F WCM
Nick A Barajas 56 55-59 M SACMA
Daniela Barnea 78 75-79 F STAN
Anna Bauer 21 18-24 F MAQ
Melanie Belluomini 45 45-49 F DAM 5 7 39 41 51 53
David Benjamin 73 70-74 M MEMO 8
Marcia Benjamin 66 65-69 F MEMO 5 15 25
Alan Bernard 73 70-74 M TAM 7 17
Benjamin Blomquist 22 18-24 M ALB 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Bob Braham 63 60-64 M LGM
F Mark Braly 87 85-89 M DAM
Catherine Breed 29 25-29 F TOC
Lauren Breuer 30 30-34 F JAMM
Mary Buford 38 35-39 F SACMA
Robin Bulman 57 55-59 F SRM
Brian Bunch 55 55-59 M UC38 18 28 41
Richard Burns 79 75-79 M TAM 7 17
Sarah Burton 35 35-39 F RHMS 5 15 25 39 51
Barbara Byrnes 66 65-69 F USF 15 17 25
Chris Campbell 61 60-64 M MVM
Martha Campbell 74 70-74 F USF 15 17 25 27
Tasha Capen 56 55-59 F MELO 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Glenda Carroll 79 75-79 F TAM 15 25 39
Leah Carroll 61 60-64 F ALB 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Susie Caso 76 75-79 F MAM
Christina Cardenas Castelein 42 40-44 F USF 15 25
Wendy Cervantes-Mui 55 55-59 F LOM
Lauren Chaitkin 78 75-79 F USF 15 25
Serena Y Chang 27 25-29 F TSUN 15 17 25 27 39 41
Nathan J Chenco 36 35-39 M STAN
Juliana Chiarelli 28 25-29 F ALB 39 51
Regina Chien 36 35-39 F MEMO 5 7 15 17 25 27
Joel G Christenson 31 30-34 M EBAT
Christine Chu 29 25-29 F USF 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Elise Chu 25 25-29 F WCM 39 41 51 53
Norman Ciampi 83 80-84 M RHMS 18 42
Jeffrey Citron 67 65-69 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 27 28
Jim Clemmons 72 70-74 M SAWS
Christopher Cocca 57 55-59 M MELO 41 42 53 54
Darcy Camille Cohn 71 70-74 F USF 25 27
Annette Coholan 74 70-74 F RHMS 5 15 25 39
Helen Collins 60 60-64 F UC38
Fernando Comiran 39 35-39 M USF 17 18 27 28
Stephanie Couch 58 55-59 F MELO
Juliet Cox 54 50-54 F MAM 39 41 51 53
Rob Craven 57 55-59 M MAM 18
Robert Crockett 74 70-74 M MELO
Joan Crow 58 55-59 F DAM 25 27 39 41
Vivian Crow 25 25-29 F DAM 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Nicholas Cruse 23 18-24 M MAQ 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Steve Cutting 65 65-69 M MAM 17 27 28 41 42 53 54
Larry Daniels 77 75-79 M TCAM 18 41
Taylor Davis 46 45-49 F USF 15 25 27 51
Rafael De La Vega 54 50-54 M MELO
Ted Deacon 73 70-74 M DAM
Arlene Delmage 60 60-64 F OREG
Allison M Dibley 60 60-64 F WCM 5 7 15 17 39 41
Phil John Diers 65 65-69 M TSUN
Patricia Dougherty 25 25-29 F RHMS 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Loren Druz 66 65-69 M WCM 17 18 27 28 41 42
Audrey Dunn 69 65-69 F USF 15 25
Samuel Dyer 26 25-29 M ALB 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Jay Jay Eaton 21 18-24 F MAQ
Albert Edgerton 97 95-99 M UC38
Miriam F Eide 24 18-24 F MAM 5 7 39 41 51 53
Adam Eilath 35 35-39 M MAM
Larry Ellis 76 75-79 M USF 17
Richard E Ensor 75 75-79 M USF 7 8
Douglas Erickson 50 50-54 M RHMS 27 28
Mark Evans 64 60-64 M SRM 41 42 53 54
Jack Ewing 62 60-64 M USF
Mark Fahlen 51 50-54 M OAQM
Robert Fama 64 60-64 M USF 17 18 27 28
Dani Fasan 21 18-24 F MAQ 27
Samuel Felix 23 18-24 M MAQ 27 28 41 42
Felicia Ferlin 59 55-59 F UC38
Fred Ferroggiaro 69 65-69 M TOC
Tessa Fischer 32 30-34 F JAMM
Gary Fitschen 77 75-79 M MAM 27 28
Jack C Fleming 87 85-89 M USF
Anice Flesh 86 85-89 F MAQ 15 17 25 27
Elizabeth Flynn 43 40-44 F MEMO 5 7
Kent Ford 68 65-69 M USF 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Aaron D Frederick 29 25-29 M USF 41 42 53 54
Paul Frentsos 61 60-64 M TSUN
Eric D Friedman 52 50-54 M ALB 41 42 54
Stephen Frink 37 35-39 M RPM
Kenneth A Frost 78 75-79 M TAM 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Thomas Frye 24 18-24 M EBAT 18 27 28
Emma Garforth 54 50-54 F DAM 5 7 25 27 51 53
David P Gendreau 62 60-64 M USF 41 42 54
Martha Gerhan 61 60-64 F USF 15 25 39 51
Janet Gettling 74 70-74 F OREG
Kathy Gill 68 65-69 F DAM 39 41 51 53
Jean Warren Gillon 71 70-74 F MELO
Sam Gleason 26 25-29 M ALB 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
James Gloystein 71 70-74 M MEMO 17 18 27 28 41 42 53
Arlette Godges 58 55-59 F UC33
Bruce Goines 71 70-74 M MAQ 27 28
Michelle Goldberg 54 50-54 F DAM 39 41 51 53
Carol Goodbrake 57 55-59 F SACMA
Josef E Gorek 61 60-64 M UC38
Dominique Philippe Goupil 67 65-69 M LAMV
Susan Gradney 64 60-64 F RHMS 39
Fiona Greer 29 25-29 F EBAT
Margaret Greer 34 30-34 F EBAT
Eugene Gregor 62 60-64 M USF 7 8 41 42 53 54
Yue Shen Gu 29 25-29 M WCM 27 28
Sally Guthrie 72 70-74 F DAM 5 7 15 17 25 27 39 41
Costas N Hadjipateras 32 30-34 M USF 17 42 54
Tanako Hagiwara 84 80-84 F USF 25
Kevin M Hallman 33 30-34 M USF 17 18 27 28
Ariel Hamill 32 30-34 F USF 39 41 51 53
Rick Hamilton 55 55-59 M MAM
Matt Harrington 51 50-54 M USF 7 8 41 42 54
Karen Harris 56 55-59 F RPM 25 27
David Hathaway 62 60-64 M OREG
Cynthia Hayes-Rupp 65 65-69 F RHMS 17 25 27 39 41 53
Caitlin Heffley 30 30-34 F ALB 17 27 39 51
Genevieve Heidkamp 29 25-29 F TSUN 15 17 25 27 39 41
Linda Hepworth 69 65-69 F RHMS 5 7 15 25 27 39 41 51 53
Clapton Hernandez 20 18-24 M TSUN 17 18 27 28 41 42
Chad Holbrook 43 40-44 M WCM 7 8
Kevin Horan 38 35-39 M RPM
Jennifer Houts 57 55-59 F RHMS 25 27
Qing Hu 56 55-59 F WCM
Liz Hurt 58 55-59 F MEMO 5 7 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Jenn Hwang 30 30-34 F WCM
Alex Ignatov 41 40-44 M TEME
Loretta J Ippolito 59 55-59 F USF 15 17 25 27 39 41
Patricia Jacobus 58 55-59 F USF 15 25 39 51
Kristin Jaffe 84 80-84 F TAM 5 25
Jessica Jakobi 64 60-64 F TAM
Daniel Jegers 53 50-54 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Jade Jegers 19 18-24 F MEMO 39 41 51 53
Ian P Jenstrom 29 25-29 M JAMM
Sara Jones 54 50-54 F SRM
Martha Joyce 62 60-64 F TAM 7 17
Stuart Kahn 69 65-69 M DAM 7 8 41 42
Doug Kajiwara 65 65-69 M CVMM
Yevgeniy Kapustin 36 35-39 M USF 41 42 53
Golsa Rusta Karimi 24 18-24 F ALB 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Juliana Karp 19 18-24 F USF 17 25 27
Alita Kavalauskas 59 55-59 F JAMM
David S Kemler 64 60-64 M WCM 41 42
Stephanie Kinder 52 50-54 F DAM 5 7 15 17
Ian King 60 60-64 M WCM 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Paul Kraaijvanger 55 55-59 M NBA
Briggitte C Kroetz 27 25-29 F RHMS 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Ted Krovetz 56 55-59 M DAM 7 8
Chris Kuhns 47 45-49 M WCM 41 42 53 54
Tanya Lane 51 50-54 F FDM
Will Lane 51 50-54 M FDM
Mikael Langner 54 50-54 M MAM
Greg Laudenslager 61 60-64 M RHMS 17 27
Sherri Laudenslager 60 60-64 F RHMS 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Marcos Lavado 31 30-34 M MAM
David Law 37 35-39 M MAM
Nathan Leber 30 30-34 M USF 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Ahren Lehnert 49 45-49 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Lancelote Leong 37 35-39 M TSUN
Nina Leva 71 70-74 F NBA
Kyle Lindholm 30 30-34 M UC38
Anne B Long 80 80-84 F USF 39 41
Kelsey Louderback 39 35-39 F MAQ 25 27 51
Jon Lucchese 46 45-49 M WCM 17 18
Heather Lugassy 52 50-54 F TAM 15 17 25 27
Abby Lutsky 30 30-34 F USF 15 17 27
Pascale I E Macleod 58 55-59 F USF 15 17 25 27
Carolyn Madison 76 75-79 F RHMS 15 25 27 39 41
John Madison 77 75-79 M RHMS 18 27 28 42
Alisher Makhsudov 25 25-29 M USF 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Mary Mammoser 60 60-64 F RHMS 17 27 41 53
Paul Mangold 59 55-59 M TVM 41 42
Michael A Maritzen 66 65-69 M RHMS 8 18 28 41
Beth Martell 50 50-54 F OREG
Robert Mayo 89 85-89 M WCM 17 27 41 53
Peg Mc Partland 80 80-84 F MAM
Elizabeth McBride 32 30-34 F MEMO 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Christine Mcclafferty 49 45-49 F OREG
Juliette McCullough 41 40-44 F RHMS 51
Karen M Miller 57 55-59 F PSK 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Shivana Mistry 27 25-29 F USF 17 25
Mark Montgomery 66 65-69 M NOVA
Michael Moore 72 70-74 M SNM
Judith Lee Morton 83 80-84 F WCM
Eric Mueller 28 25-29 M UC38
Edward J Murray 73 70-74 M USF 41 42 53 54
Oleg Mustiazza 44 40-44 M SMM
Jivana Nagpal 19 18-24 F MEMO 5 7 39 51
Jimmy Nam 54 50-54 M RHMS 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Helene Nehrebecki 42 40-44 F DAM 5 7 15 17 25 27
Sheila Nelson 54 50-54 F SRM
Dorothy Niccolls 69 65-69 F USF 15 25
Andreea Nicolescu 50 50-54 F TAM
Carol Nip 65 65-69 F ALB 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Robert Norris 84 80-84 M DAM
Roswita D Norris 80 80-84 F DAM
Michael Ralph Notaro 60 60-64 M MAM
Karen OBrien 64 60-64 F PSK
Carol M Ogilvie 67 65-69 F USF 5 7 39 41 51 53
April Oliver 61 60-64 F NBA
Liam O'Malley 32 30-34 M USF 17 18 27 28
Ann Michelle Ongerth 48 45-49 F WCM 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Craig M Ottersen 70 70-74 M PT
Gary Parlapiano 75 75-79 M TAM
Erin Leary Pashelinsky 75 75-79 F USF 15 17 25 27 39 51 53
Mariette Patent 21 18-24 F ALB 27 39 51 53
Meredith Pechoultres 79 75-79 F TAM
Ed Pereira 37 35-39 M MVM
Diana Peroni 50 50-54 F MAQ
Madalienne Frances Peters 76 75-79 F RHMS 15 41
Danae Petrakis 30 30-34 F USF 17
Kristina Petrakis 33 30-34 F USF 17
Chip Pettibone 60 60-64 M SRM
Holman Pettibone 23 18-24 M SRM
Jennifer Phalen 58 55-59 F DAM 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Andrew Pierce 46 45-49 M WCM 7 8 17 18 41 42
Donald Pierce 77 75-79 M RHMS 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Crystal Pinkston 37 35-39 F MAQ 5 7 15 17 25 27 39 41 51
Michael Power 54 50-54 M OREG 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Phyllis Quinn 67 65-69 F TOC
Devin Redor 27 25-29 F MEMO 15 17 25 27
Rachel Rempe 39 35-39 F MAQ
Ericka Richards 44 40-44 F SRM
Nancy Ridout 80 80-84 F TAM 5 15 25 39
Christopher Rock 63 60-64 M DAM
Louis Rogers 33 30-34 M WCM 27 28 41 42 53 54
Matt Roper 41 40-44 M DAM 7 8 41 42
Edward Rudloff 75 75-79 M TOC
Gary D Ruff 69 65-69 M NBA
Jane Russell 59 55-59 F DAM 15 17 25 27 39 41
Greg Sabatini 46 45-49 M RPM 41 42
Emily Saccullo 28 25-29 F WCM 5 15 17 25 27 39 51
John Samotyj 41 40-44 M USF 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Michele Santilhano 52 50-54 F MELO 5 7
Lia Schallert 32 30-34 F USF 5 7 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Kelly Schley 43 40-44 F MEMO 39 41 51 53
Clare Schroder 32 30-34 F TSUN 15 17 25 27
Taylor Scobey 21 18-24 F MAQ
Stephanie Scott 75 75-79 F WCM 5 15 17 25 27 39 41
Chelsea L Segal 32 30-34 F MEMO 39 41 51 53
Tim Sheeper 59 55-59 M MELO
Linda Shoenberger 75 75-79 F TAM 5 15 25 39 51
Vicki Shu 54 50-54 F MEMO 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Rayle A Silva 26 25-29 F MAQ 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Amy Sitzmann 42 40-44 F TVM
Jennifer Sketchley 35 35-39 F TEME 39 41 51 53
Stephen Small 70 70-74 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Carrie Smith 46 45-49 F ARM
Kirby Smith 76 75-79 M UC38
Lynn Sondag 54 50-54 F TAM
Jimmy Song 39 35-39 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Donald Soroka 90 90-94 M RHMS 42
Rachel Farrah Spott 46 45-49 F USF 15 25
Marc St Marseille 62 60-64 M WCM
Marina Stankov-Hodge 42 40-44 F MEMO 5 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Kathleen Steffe 60 60-64 F CMS
Jim McNair Stewart 81 80-84 M SRM
Ian Stinson 36 35-39 M UC38
Bob Suess 61 60-64 M RHMS 18
Jeanna Summers 68 65-69 F OREG
Eric Locke Sutton-Beattie 70 70-74 M RHMS 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Catherine Taylor 59 55-59 F WCM 5 7
Ron A Taylor 62 60-64 M RPM
Thyra Tegner 87 85-89 F ALMA
Wendy Tempels 37 35-39 F STAN 15 17 25 27 39 41 51 53
Ryan Teshima 23 18-24 M USF 17 18 27 28
Maggie Tevis 74 70-74 F RHMS 25 27 39 51 53
Alexandra Thomas 34 30-34 F WCM 5 7
Elaine Thomas 68 65-69 F MVM
Michael Thomas 30 30-34 M MVM
Jerry Joseph Thompson 64 60-64 M RHMS 18 27 28 41
John Thompson 46 45-49 M SRM 41 42
Mitchell Todd 55 55-59 M MAQ
Emmanuel Torres 36 35-39 M MEMO 7 17 18 41 42 53 54
Rachel Towey 48 45-49 F RHMS 5 15 25 27 39 41 51 53
John S Travale 54 50-54 M WCM
Shaan S Vaishnav 20 18-24 M EBAT
Laura Val 71 70-74 F TAM 7 17
Matthew A Valentine 28 25-29 M USF 17 18 27 28
Eric D Van Boer 68 65-69 M RHMS 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Reka Vasicsek 25 25-29 F MEMO 15 17 25
Rizmari Versfeld 33 30-34 F USF 15 25 27 39 41 53
Paul A Virtue 71 70-74 M USF 8
Josie Viscardi 58 55-59 F RHMS 25 27 39 41 51 53
Tina Voight 53 50-54 F MEMO 39 41 51 53
Ellison Wada 43 40-44 M MEMO 17 18 27 28
Chris Wagner 63 60-64 M USF 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Arlene Waksberg 77 75-79 F USF 15 17 25
Merrie Walts 62 60-64 F SRM 5 7 25 27 39 41 51 53
Joy Ward 80 80-84 F OREG
Lisa Ward 58 55-59 F WCM
Todd Wehmann 50 50-54 M MEMO 7 8 17 18 28 42 54
Mark Welsh 50 50-54 M SMM 41 42 53 54
Kel Wetherbee 43 40-44 F ARM
Matthew Winfield 41 40-44 M TSUN
Brad Winsor 51 50-54 M DAM 41 42 53 54
Dan Winterrowd 72 70-74 M MEMO 8
Aaron M Wood 24 18-24 M MVM 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Brent Wood 53 50-54 M UC38
David Woodruff 66 65-69 M DAM 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Eric Wright 49 45-49 M CALGM
Long Wu 57 55-59 M MEMO 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Owen Yancher 24 18-24 M DAM 41 42 53 54
Carole S Yoshiwara 34 30-34 F WGM
Stephen Young 64 60-64 M USF 7 8
Matthew Zachan 36 35-39 M DAM 7 8 17 18 27 28 41 42 53 54
Jason Zajonc 49 45-49 M UC38
Alison Zamanian 52 50-54 F WCM 5 7
Jasmine Zeng 24 18-24 F TSUN 15 17 25 27 39 41
James Zuur 82 80-84 M TAM 41 42



This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Scheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun