Palm Springs Masters SCY Swim Meet

Palm Springs Masters

Sunday, January 29, 2023

USMS Sanction : 333-S002

Palm Springs Masters

Swim Meet Registration

USMS

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 1/29/2023

Filters
Club (38 Clubs)

167 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club R7 R8 R9 R16 R17 R18 R23
Danica Adams 23 18-24 F ROSE 8 9 17 18
John Adams 65 65-69 M UC38
Robert Adams 60 60-64 M WH2O
Katie Adler 37 35-39 F SPP 8 9 17 18 23
Sarah Habeeb Aladross 23 18-24 F RAA 9
Aaron Ampula 48 45-49 M MVN
Peter Andersen 79 75-79 M TAM
Daniel Armstrong 67 65-69 M BVM
Jocelyn Atkinson 48 45-49 F LBG 8 9 17 18 23
Bob Baldocchi 54 50-54 M ROSE
Travis Bartosh 39 35-39 M NOVA 7 9 16 18 23
Wanda Bogin 60 60-64 F UC33 23
Ray Borzone 63 60-64 M MVN 7 9 18 23
Kelly Boyer 26 25-29 F SPP 8 9 17 18 23
Lisa Broadfield 44 40-44 F CMAC 8 9 17 18
Christopher Bryan 55 55-59 M SCAQ
Bill J Butler 66 65-69 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Jeanne Cambra brungard 70 70-74 F PSP
Miles Chedekel 74 70-74 M MVN
Mary Church 72 70-74 F WH2O 17 18
Grace Chyun 48 45-49 F CMAC
Gynt Clifford 84 80-84 F ARIZ
Anita Cole 75 75-79 F LBG 8 9 17 18
Astrid Collins 48 45-49 F NOVA 8 9 17 18 23
Michael Collins 56 55-59 M NOVA 7 9 16 18
Carol Cracchiolo 71 70-74 F ROSE 8 17 23
Meredith Cranston 26 25-29 F SPP 17 18 23
Andrew De Michaelis 34 30-34 M SWMLB
David Demer 58 55-59 M UC44
Donald Derbyshire 65 65-69 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Michael Dirlam 55 55-59 M LBG 7 9
Jeffrey Dobra 68 65-69 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Diana Dolan LaMar 65 65-69 F MVN
Doug Doyley 64 60-64 M WH2O 7 16
Fiona Duncan 48 45-49 F UC33
Mark Egan 60 60-64 M UC33
Judy Eisenman 69 65-69 F TAM
Chris Engelhart 60 60-64 M UC33
Antonio Escobar 35 35-39 M SPP 7 9 16 18 23
Jeff Farrell 85 85-89 M SBM
Katherine Fisher 32 30-34 F ROSE 8 9 17 18
Todd Fjeld 60 60-64 M BVM 9 18
Roger French 69 65-69 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Lindsay Fuller 38 35-39 F GRA
Monte Gast 75 75-79 M SDSM
Armen Gharibi 45 45-49 M ROSE
Mike Gibson 61 60-64 M MVN 23
Ruben Gimenez 30 30-34 M SDSM 7 9 16 18 23
Emma Glover 20 18-24 F UC33 8 9 17 18 23
Frank Godor 44 40-44 M ROSE
Justin Gomez 23 18-24 M RAA
Joerg Grasser 48 45-49 M UC44
Lola Green 69 65-69 F PSP
Roberto Guida 43 40-44 M ROSE 7 16 23
Daniel T Gustafson 37 35-39 M CMA 7 9 16 18
Shane Gutto 33 30-34 M SDSM 7 9 16 18 23
Barry Haddan 71 70-74 M DCAC
Margaret Hair 67 65-69 F LCNM
Hailey Hampson 27 25-29 F ROSE
David Hayward 62 60-64 M MVN 7 9 16 18 23
Geoffrey Heuchling 63 60-64 M PSP 7 9 16 18 23
Melissa Denise Hibbs 52 50-54 F MYST 8 9 17 18 23
Brendan Connor Hickey 56 55-59 M LBG
Kevin Hoff 34 30-34 M SDSM 7
John Holbeck 64 60-64 M MYST 9 18
Bert Holland 71 70-74 M QUAC 23
Dave Howard 72 70-74 M UC33
Gina Hundley 43 40-44 F SDSM
Anne Jacobus 72 70-74 F LBG
Valerie Jenkins 59 55-59 F OREG
Tara Jepsen 50 50-54 F ROSE 18 23
Darrell Jett 64 60-64 M SDSM
David Johannsen 68 65-69 M SBM
Kenton R Jones 55 55-59 M SDSM 7 9 16 18
Shannon Kelleher 37 35-39 F MYST 17
Aric Kent 52 50-54 M MYST 9 18 23
Jack Kirby 26 25-29 M SDSM
Jennifer Kirby 53 50-54 F SDPM 23
Carl Knopke 51 50-54 M RAA 7 16
Maurine Kornfeld 101 100-104 F ROSE 8 17 23
Stephanie Kramer 48 45-49 F NOVA
Jelena Kunovac 58 55-59 F TRB
Vladimir Ladygin 26 25-29 M ROSE
Ryan Lee 50 50-54 M ROSE
Kristen Less 32 30-34 F ROSE
Anna Lucas 43 40-44 F MYST
Art Lutschaunig 64 60-64 M UC33 9 18
Robert Maclean 67 65-69 M UC33
Julie Malley 55 55-59 F MVN 17 18 23
Mario Marshall 40 40-44 M GRA
Susan Martin 60 60-64 F ARIZ
Samantha Martoni 60 60-64 F ARIZ
Bart McDermott 66 65-69 M DSST
Charles McPeak 52 50-54 M SPP 7 9 16 18 23
Greg Meek 66 65-69 M RIDG
Bill Millward 60 60-64 M CROC
Robert E Mitchell 64 60-64 M MVN 7 9 16 18 23
Mark Modjeska 69 65-69 M ARIZ
Beverly Montrella 76 75-79 F MVN
Peter S Moore 50 50-54 M NOVA 7 9
David Moreno 53 50-54 M UC33
Nancy Moynihan 67 65-69 F PSMS 8 17 23
Sarah Eicher Nelson 66 65-69 F MINN
Steven Nelson 70 70-74 M MINN
Nancy Niebrugge 64 60-64 F ROSE 17 18
Mark E Nowakowski 39 35-39 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Patrick O'Donnell 30 30-34 M SDSM 16 18
Kathy Elizabeth Olivares 62 60-64 F MVN 23
Bart Parnes 66 65-69 M LBG 7 9 16 18
Joszef Patar 68 65-69 M SCAQ 9
Tenzin Pelletier 22 18-24 M SPP 7 9 16 18 23
Chelsea J Pfohl 33 30-34 F LBG 8 9 17 18 23
Kevin Phillips 68 65-69 M UC33
Jonathan Pierce 29 25-29 M GRA
Taras Polakoff 23 18-24 M BEAV
Diego Pombo 60 60-64 M CMAC
David Popko 45 45-49 M ROSE 7 9 16 18
Ralph Porrazzo 30 30-34 M ROSE 23
Claire Alexandria Pukszta 25 25-29 F SPP 8 9 17 18 23
Tony Ralphs 79 75-79 M TAM
Joshua Ramirez 23 18-24 M ROSE 7 9
Tamara Reich 60 60-64 F BVM
Emily Reilly 32 30-34 F SBM
Ferdinand Rose 52 50-54 M PSP 16
Julie Elizabeth Ross 67 65-69 F UC33
Martha Rothwell 46 45-49 F UC33 8 9 17 18
Sally Saenger 67 65-69 F SBM 17 18 23
Joanne Saul-Zachau 64 60-64 F LVM
Anne Desirae Schumacher 42 40-44 F ROSE 23
David Schumacher 54 50-54 M NOVA 16 18 23
Dave Scott 75 75-79 M UC33
Liz Scott 67 65-69 F ARIZ 8 9 23
Ronald Scott 51 50-54 M ROSE 23
Jeff Sekido 52 50-54 M UC33
Christian L Sellers 58 55-59 M OREG
Mike Selna 74 70-74 M CMAC
Mark Seretan 68 65-69 M MVN 7 9 16 18
Thomas Sheahan 57 55-59 M LBG 23
Hollie Sick 32 30-34 F UC33
Elijah Matthew Silva Valles 25 25-29 M SDSM 7 9 23
Donny W Smith 63 60-64 M UC33
Melissa Som de Cerff 50 50-54 F LBG 8 9 17 18 23
Anthony A Spleen 59 55-59 M PSMS
Charles Stevens 53 50-54 M ROSE
Ian Stuart 75 75-79 M MVN
Margaret Stuart 64 60-64 F MVN
James Sullivan 70 70-74 M UC38
Alja Tavcar 30 30-34 F SDSM 8 9 17 18 23
Yuya Terada 32 30-34 M ROSE 16 18 23
Kurt Thornburg 65 65-69 M LBG 7 16 23
James Tobin 56 55-59 M MVN
Omar Torres 43 40-44 M LBG 18
Mary Twomey 68 65-69 F CMAC
Ken Umholtz 71 70-74 M OJAI
Paula Vega 30 30-34 F SCAQ
Bryan Donovan Volpp 65 65-69 M PSP 16 18
Heidi Walker 48 45-49 F UC33
Michael Warder 76 75-79 M SDA
Karin Wegner 50 50-54 F TRB
Sarah Welch 75 75-79 F PSM
John Werner 59 55-59 M LBG
Elizabeth Wilkinson 42 40-44 F ROSE 8 9 17 18 23
Jeremy Parker Yee 24 18-24 M ROSE
Peter Yu 45 45-49 M NOVA
Cejih Yung 37 35-39 M PSM
Lisa Zeise 62 60-64 F MVN
Isabel Zippel 64 60-64 F MVN 8 17 18 23



This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Sheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun