Upcoming Minnesota LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - Lake Harriet 1-Mile and 2-Mile Open Water Lake Races

Saturday, June 22, 2019 - 2019 Twin Cities Open Water Half Marathon

Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Lake Rebecca 5K Open Water Lake Race

Sunday, July 28, 2019 - 2019 LCM State Championship Meet

Saturday, August 10, 2019 - Minnetonka Challenge 5 & 10 Mile Lake Races - 33rd Annual

Saturday, September 7, 2019 - JJ Hill 2-Mile and 1-Mile Open Water Swims -2019

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

2019 SCY State Championship Meet

Saturday, April 13 - Sunday, April 14, 2019

USMS Sanction : 309-S003

Minnesota Masters

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 4/14/2019

Filters
Club (13 Clubs)
Workout Group (16 Workout Groups)
Day (2 Days)

182 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Workout
Group
Relays
Anderson, Joseph 34 30-34 M HOPK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Anderson, Marc 70 70-74 M MINN RLK
Arlander, David 78 75-79 M MINN RLK
Arnold, James 38 35-39 M OMAH
Bacon, AnnLiv 76 75-79 F MINN RLK
Baetzold, Seth 24 18-24 M MINN
Ballard, Barbara 59 55-59 F HOPK 6
Becker, Noah 21 18-24 M MINN 12 18 24 42 48
Becker, Signe 18 18-24 F UC30 41
Bell, Carol 67 65-69 F MINN RLK 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 36 41 47
Bennett, Dennis 53 50-54 M IAMA
Bergman, John 77 75-79 M MINN RLK 36
Bibeau, Daniel 21 18-24 M UC30
Bond, Riley 20 18-24 M MINN 12 18 24 42 48
Bongers, Austin 24 18-24 M NORT
Boston, Bryce 23 18-24 M MINN 12 18 24 42 48
Bovard, Ralph 66 65-69 M MINN RLK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Bowman, Samuel 23 18-24 M UC20
Brands, William 55 55-59 M HOPK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Braski, Jonathan 34 30-34 M NORT 1 6 18 24 26 31 42 48
Brown, Jeffrey 57 55-59 M NORT 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Brown, Perry 67 65-69 M NORT
Burd, Patricia 55 55-59 F MINN SEMS
Burgess, Yo 61 60-64 F MINN LTMN
Burks, Jonathan 31 30-34 M MINN SEMS
Cadenas, Manuel 67 65-69 M UC30
Carlson, Martha 56 55-59 F ISMT 23
Carroll, Kevin 64 60-64 M UC30
Carroll, Pat 66 65-69 M NORT 18 24 42 48
Casey, Joan 54 50-54 F HOPK 1 6 11 17 23
Cheng, Edward 59 55-59 M MINN RLK 1 6 12 18 24 31 36 42 48
Churchill, Monica 44 40-44 F MINN 1 41
Cliff, David 44 40-44 M MINN SDVL
Coleman, Peter 27 25-29 M UC30
Collins, Craig 59 55-59 M HOPK 1 6 12 18 24 26 36 42 48
Connelly, Elizabeth 68 65-69 F MINN RLK 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 36 41 47
Conway, Mary 68 65-69 F MINN RLK
Crosland, John 42 40-44 M MINN SDVL
Daniels, Scott 55 55-59 M MINN RLK
Davis, Michelle 44 40-44 F HOPK 6 17 23
Diaz, Richard 52 50-54 M MINN MTK
Dobbs, Jack 30 30-34 M HOPK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Dowd, Jeffrey 44 40-44 M MINN
Drake, R Dru 64 60-64 M MINN SEMS
DuBose, Edwin 63 60-64 M MINN SEMS
Dussliere, Julie 46 45-49 F JDAM
Etnier, Lara 49 45-49 F HOPK 1 6 17 26 31 41 47
Fackler, Jennifer 51 50-54 F MINN LTMN
Fine, Gary 68 65-69 M MINN RLK 36 48
Fischer, Kenneth 58 55-59 M MINN RLK
Fittipaldi, Carolyn 25 25-29 F MINN ESC 1 6 17
Fleming, Patrick 58 55-59 M MINN RLK 6 18 24 31 42 48
Flessert, Amy 34 30-34 F NORT
Fries, Matthew 46 45-49 M MINN MTK 1
Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 35 35-39 F HOPK
Gionfriddo, Nicola 91 90-94 M MINN SEMS
Gregory, Ashley 33 30-34 F MINN SEMS
Gruenwald, Steven 57 55-59 M MINN RIP
Hafdahl, Jim 63 60-64 M NORT
Hakomaki, Sue 67 65-69 F MINN
Hanson, Daniel 51 50-54 M MINN YWSP
Hilal, Susan 42 40-44 F HOPK 17 23
Hilberg, Elizabeth 43 40-44 F MINN LTMN
Hines, Lisa 56 55-59 F MINN STC 17 23
Hingtgen, Zach 23 18-24 M MINN 12 18 24 42 48
Hodgson, Thomas 69 65-69 M MINN RLK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Hoke, James 32 30-34 M MINN MNICE
Holthus, Brian 61 60-64 M MINN RLK
Hromada, Sarah 57 55-59 F MINN RLK
Huft, Erick 23 18-24 M MINN ESC
Hutchinson, Anthony 51 50-54 M MINN
Iallonardo, Joseph 37 35-39 M MINN SEMS
Jacobson, Brian 45 45-49 M MINN MNICE 1 18 26 42
Jeske, Ingrid 35 35-39 F MINN 17
Johnston, Jay 66 65-69 M MINN RLK 26 31
Joppa, Lori 56 55-59 F UC30
Josephson, Wilson 24 18-24 M MINN MAC
Kansas, Bill 83 80-84 M MINN RLK
Kaplan, Mark 70 70-74 M MINN RLK
Karau, Michael 37 35-39 M MINN
Kaufmann, Gordy 52 50-54 M HOPK 26
Kelson, Aaron 58 55-59 M NORT
King, Robert 55 55-59 M MINN MAC
Kittelson, Paul 32 30-34 M MINN PM
Kleffman, Robin 71 70-74 M MINN RLK
Kochendorfer, James 58 55-59 M MINN RLK 18 42 48
Kornblatt, Daniel 69 65-69 M BUMS
Kough, David 55 55-59 M MINN
Kratz, Peggy 58 55-59 F MINN RIP
Krejci, Rachel 36 35-39 F HOPK 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 41 47
Kurus, Doobie 46 45-49 M HOPK 1 6 18 24 26 31 42 48
Laden, Amanda 43 40-44 F MINN LTMN
Langman, Loralie 52 50-54 F MINN
Larsen, Babs 71 70-74 F MINN RLK
Laskey, Marjorie 58 55-59 F ISMT
Leaf, Thomas 65 65-69 M MINN
Lee-Sheridan, Sharon 67 65-69 F MINN RLK 31 36 41 47
Licari, Robert 18 18-24 M NORT
Licari, Robert 60 60-64 M NORT
Lockard, David 70 70-74 M MINN KNI
Lukens, Jeffrey 65 65-69 M MINN
Maki, Karyn 47 45-49 F MINN SDVL 1 17
Malmanger, Katherine 40 40-44 F MINN STC 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 36 41 47
Mann, Stephen 45 45-49 M MINN MAC
Melsen, Krisie 38 35-39 F MINN MTK
Merkle, Jonathan 51 50-54 M MINN WEX
Meyer, Michael 50 50-54 M MINN KNI
Molina Gonzalez, Karen 24 18-24 F MINN MTK 26 41
Nauzo, Zuli 36 35-39 F UC30
Nelson, Curtis 63 60-64 M MINN RLK 6 12
Nelson, Justin 32 30-34 M MINN SEMS
Ness, Randal 56 55-59 M HOPK 1 18 24 42 48
Nieters, Mark 50 50-54 M MINN STC 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Nymeyer, Elizabeth 36 35-39 F MINN 1 23
Ongalo, Garrett 21 18-24 M NORT 18 24 42
Ophaug, Patricia 67 65-69 F MINN KNI
Opheim, Robert 40 40-44 M MINN STC
Paakh, Bruce 61 60-64 M MINN RLK
Paquin, Luke 31 30-34 M MINN MNICE 1 31 36
Parker, Adam 42 40-44 M MINN
Pasko, Paul 54 50-54 M HOPK 1 18
Pederson, Erin 33 30-34 F DKTA
Pendergast, Paula 64 60-64 F MINN RLK
Perez, Laura 57 55-59 F MINN SEMS
Persons, Katie 31 30-34 F MINN RIP
Peterfeso, Nathen 40 40-44 M MINN SEMS
Petersen, Niel 80 80-84 M MINN RLK 1 18 31 42
Petersen, Stephanie 57 55-59 F SLAM
Phillips, Nicki 49 45-49 F HOPK
Pierce, Sandra 75 75-79 F MINN RLK 1 6 17 23 26 31 41 47
Pilhofer, Sophie 28 25-29 F MINN MAC
Pittelkow, Jeff 44 40-44 M HOPK 1 6 12 18 24 26 31 36 42 48
Pogue, Thomas 65 65-69 M NORT
Poitevent, Paul 58 55-59 M MINN
Punyko, Bill 60 60-64 M NORT
Punyko, Kelly 22 18-24 F NORT 26
Rammel, John 35 35-39 M MINN STC 18
Redding, Steven 52 50-54 M HOPK 1 6 18 24 26 42 48
Reeder, David 50 50-54 M MINN MAC
Ridge, Jennifer 50 50-54 F MINN HASA
Roberts, Christina 33 30-34 F HOPK 26 31 36 47
Roe, Amy 52 50-54 F MINN
Ruehle, Tom 55 55-59 M HOPK
Rupp, Christopher 38 35-39 M MINN MAC
Schlichting, Randy 54 50-54 M HOPK
Schmitz, Karen 52 50-54 F MINN SEMS
Schmitz, Sydney 19 18-24 F MINN SEMS
Schmitz, William 52 50-54 M MINN SEMS
Schreffler, TyGene 19 18-24 M STMA
Scouler, Barbara 56 55-59 F MINN MTK
Seefeldt, Anna 18 18-24 F NORT 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 36 41 47
Seefeldt, Reese 44 40-44 M NORT 1 6 18 24 26 31 42 48
Seliga-Punyko, Judy 61 60-64 F NORT 1 17 23 41
Shiek, Jameson 44 40-44 M MINN LTMN 26 42
Shireman, Mark 64 60-64 M HOPK 1 6 18 24
Sieben, Christopher 55 55-59 M MINN STC
Smith, Darrell 62 60-64 M MINN RLK
Steele, Reed 39 35-39 M MINN
Stephenson, Paul 53 50-54 M MINN MTK
Stewart, Charles 67 65-69 M NORT
Stratton, Heather 36 35-39 F MINN MNICE
Strother, Patrick 65 65-69 M MINN RLK 1 18
Swartz, Shannon 67 65-69 F MINN RLK
Thureen, Stacey 37 35-39 F MINN
Timmerman, Tim 47 45-49 M NORT
Tinglov, Gale 62 60-64 F MINN 26 41
Trimpe, Trevor 28 25-29 M UC30
Tripps, Scott 49 45-49 M HOPK
Vandam, Kathryn 34 30-34 F MINN MAC
Vennefron, Chase 23 18-24 M MINN 12 18 24 42 48
Vollkommer, Paul 63 60-64 M MINN STC
Vonderharr, Mary 66 65-69 F MINN RLK 1 6 11 17 23 26 31 36 41 47
Walling, Shannon 35 35-39 F NORT 26 31 36 41 47
Watson, Nicholas 33 30-34 M UC20
White-Olson, Steff 32 30-34 F HOPK 1 6 11 17 23
Wieczorek, Adam 54 50-54 M MINN SEMS
Wilson, Andrew 33 30-34 M MINN
Wojta, Samuel 31 30-34 M MINN ESC
Woodford, Molly 29 25-29 F HOPK 1 17 26 41
Young, Robert 54 50-54 M MINN HASA
Youngberg, Becky 44 40-44 F MINN MTK
Zemlin, Karen 51 50-54 F HOPK 26 31 36 41 47




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.