Upcoming Potomac Valley LMSC Swim Competition Schedule

Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 2019 Albatross Open (SCM)

All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
Strive
New Strive Workout Apps

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

2019 Colonies Zone SCY Championship

Friday, April 5 - Sunday, April 7, 2019

USMS Sanction : 109-S001

Patriot Masters

Swim Meet Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 4/7/2019

Filters
Club (48 Clubs)
Day (3 Days)

196 Swimmers
Last, First Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Relays
Ahlgren, Kyle 43 40-44 M 1693
Algera, Bonnie 42 40-44 F FAC
Bade, Marian 24 18-24 F ALEX
Bales, Paul 60 60-64 M ALEX
Barras, Shannon 56 55-59 F ETM
Barry, Marcia 70 70-74 F VMST
Bass, Amy 48 45-49 F RMST
Beachler, Michael 67 65-69 M NCMS
Bellamy, Robert 37 35-39 M UC09
Benjamin, Alexis 38 35-39 F L4S
Bernstein, Rich 73 70-74 M AGUA
Bolden, Mark 34 30-34 M UC12
Boslego, Barbara 67 65-69 F VMST
Bowman, Branka 53 50-54 F L4S
Breese, David 72 70-74 M UC10
Brennan, Edward 52 50-54 M LASH
Brightwell, Kim 59 55-59 F RMST
Brothers, Sherri 45 45-49 F L4S
Brown, Ann 56 55-59 F MERR
Brown, Ray 55 55-59 M FAFF
Buchanan, Blake 26 25-29 M VMST
Burke, Barbara 57 55-59 F 1776
Burke, Rebecca 23 18-24 F L4S
Burton, Logan 23 18-24 M TIDE
Butler, Maura 42 40-44 F L4S
Callaway, Jack 24 18-24 M RMST
Calobong-Pierce, Carol Lynn 61 60-64 F FAC
Cantilina, Amy 50 50-54 F RIPM
Cantwell, Andrew 38 35-39 M L4S
Carsner, James 43 40-44 M L4S
Chambers, John 63 60-64 M CHEL
Chenault, Robert 56 55-59 M VMST
Choe, Michele 41 40-44 F 1693
Christopher, Jody 53 50-54 F L4S
Cintron, Luis 32 30-34 M UC12
Clark, Ted 56 55-59 M MASH
Compton, Taylor 30 30-34 M L4S
Congdon, Heather 40 40-44 F SFTL
Crosnicker, Mark 35 35-39 M UC10
Czerwinski, Michael 24 18-24 M ARMS
Davidson, Michelle 48 45-49 F GSM
Denrich, David 39 35-39 M TNYA
Dever, Frederick 53 50-54 M DCAC
Dewing, Maria 55 55-59 F RIPM
Donahue, Kendall 46 45-49 F RMST
Dowell, Noah 40 40-44 M UMAC
Dragon, Tony 42 40-44 M UC10
Duarte, Ana 29 25-29 F ARMS
Duquette, Michelle 36 35-39 F L4S
Dustin, Kim 50 50-54 F DCRP
Fairchild, KC 47 45-49 F L4S
Figenshu, Susan 64 60-64 F 1776
Fisher, Bruce 70 70-74 M 1693
Flickinger, Erica 40 40-44 F LASH
Flynn, Merri 59 55-59 F RMST
Francis, Lesley 87 85-89 F VMST
Franklin, Ryan 22 18-24 M MACM
Franz, Craig 65 65-69 M DCAC
Frogley, Christopher 75 75-79 M VMST
Gass, Kraig 39 35-39 M 1693
Gass, Krista 40 40-44 F 1693
Gernstein, Terry 76 75-79 M VMST
Geskos, Evangeline 35 35-39 F GMUP
Ghaleb, Ragaey 43 40-44 M COLU
Gibson, Christopher 63 60-64 M PAA
Gibson, Justin 25 25-29 M GMUP
Gibson, Rebecca 41 40-44 F RWW
Glasgow, Ginny Ann 39 35-39 F L4S
Godesky, Alyssa 33 30-34 F ETM
Goldberg, Marci 34 30-34 F L4S
Golden, Scott 55 55-59 M GERM
Goodison, Michael 47 45-49 M UMAC
Grammas, Amy 38 35-39 F CMYM
Grecco, Paul 57 55-59 M GMUP
Greene, Shannon 33 30-34 F 1693
Greenfield Sheehe, Heather 52 50-54 F RMST
Grier, Katie 40 40-44 F 1693
Griffith, Lee 70 70-74 M RIPM
Grover, Mollie 38 35-39 F UMAC
Gwilliam, Glenn 40 40-44 M RMST
Hamada, Ahmed 80 80-84 M GOLD
Hannam, Karen 78 75-79 F L4S
Hannesschlager, Michael 44 40-44 M UC10
Hart, Ellen 57 55-59 F UC12
Hart, Kevin 62 60-64 M UC12
Hayden, Alison 47 45-49 F SCYM
Hennessy, William 58 55-59 M XCL
Hiltabiddle, Steve 52 50-54 M 1776
Hufford, Ellen 36 35-39 F ARMS
Irwin, Christopher 50 50-54 M MASH
Jaeger, Debbie 56 55-59 F VMST
Jakubchak, Lindsey 36 35-39 F ALEX
Jin, Yimin 54 50-54 F MASH
Johnson, Kathleen 50 50-54 F L4S
Johnson, Mindy 55 55-59 F RMST
Johnston, Jennifer 71 70-74 F L4S
Joubert, Kevin 46 45-49 M MERR
Junta, Donald 56 55-59 M GMUP
Kannegieser, Robert 61 60-64 M UC08
Kidd, Sally 57 55-59 F RMST
Kimball, Joe 50 50-54 M 1693
Kirwan, Denise 67 65-69 F RMST
Koons, Andrew 26 25-29 M RMST
Kovacs, John 51 50-54 M RWW
Krause, Mary Kay 41 40-44 F LASH
Krause, Matthew 42 40-44 M LASH
Kress, Jay 56 55-59 M L4S
Lachney, Fay 57 55-59 F ALEX
Landers, Denise 57 55-59 F WFAC
Letendre, Denise 30 30-34 F VMST
Lim-Sharpe, Judy 68 65-69 F ANCM
Loftus-Charley, Shirley 67 65-69 F VMST
Long, Bob 69 65-69 M MARY
Lovett, Brian 44 40-44 M LASH
Lovett, Mandy 44 40-44 F LASH
Lowe, Jet 72 70-74 M MERR
Lyttle, Ann 71 70-74 F VMST
Mackall, Suni 56 55-59 F VMST
Mandour, Saleh 65 65-69 M MERR
Martinez, Tylor 25 25-29 M 1693
McCloskey, Cecilia 69 65-69 F SFTL
McCready, Matthew 43 40-44 M ALEX
McGhee, Karen 55 55-59 F ALEX
McGroarty, Patrick 55 55-59 M FAFF
McGuire, Daniel 28 25-29 M 1693
McNelis, Michael 43 40-44 M FAIR
Melinson, Timothy 43 40-44 M L4S
Messenlehner, Carina 43 40-44 F LASH
Meyer, Jerry 69 65-69 M CMYM
Mintling, Michele 50 50-54 F L4S
Mirt, Chad 45 45-49 M ALEX
Mulquin, Catherine 24 18-24 F 1693
Murray, James 50 50-54 M ALEX
Murrell, Christy 50 50-54 F RIPM
Nicholas, David 82 80-84 M VMST
Nobbe, Nick 80 80-84 M RMST
Orben, Erin 35 35-39 F LASH
Palavecino, Matias 37 35-39 M ALEX
Palfey, Janet 60 60-64 F L4S
Panagacos, Nancy 61 60-64 F UC08
Payne, Stephen 57 55-59 M UMAC
Perfall, Betty 61 60-64 F L4S
Pierce, Jennifer 35 35-39 F FAC
Pilette, Sterling 77 75-79 M RMST
Pratt, Lisa 61 60-64 F DCAC
Purnell-Sayle, Richena 33 30-34 F FAC
Reynolds, Sean 50 50-54 M CBFY
Richey, Steven 58 55-59 M MOST
Rickard, Alan 62 60-64 M RIPM
Roberts, Cynthia 37 35-39 F LASH
Rockwell, John 44 40-44 M 1693
Roddin, Julie 42 40-44 F ANCM
Romano, Vince 72 70-74 M 1693
Ruckdeschel, Jonathan 50 50-54 M CMYM
Ryan, James 66 65-69 M GSM
Ryczek, Emily 25 25-29 F 1693
Saucy, Stephanie 55 55-59 F 1776
Schaffling, Eric 27 25-29 M 1776
Schaffling, Staci 24 18-24 F 1776
Schreiner, Beth 78 75-79 F VMST
Segmuller, Hermann 53 50-54 M FAC
Shapiro, Margaret 42 40-44 F RMST
Slater, Douglas 61 60-64 M 1693
Slaughter, Jodie 62 60-64 F L4S
Smith, Tamara 60 60-64 F L4S
Snowhite, Larry 72 70-74 M RMST
Sober, Harry 76 75-79 M VMST
Sours, Kate 20 18-24 F L4S
Sovik-Johnston, Amanda 38 35-39 F ETM
Steadman Martin, Nancy 64 60-64 F GSM
Stewart, Linda 61 60-64 F L4S
Stull, Eric 44 40-44 M SVY
Talty, Leah 30 30-34 F FAIR
Taylor, Alaina 37 35-39 F ALEX
Taylor, Tim 32 30-34 M ALEX
Thomasian, Aram 33 30-34 M RMST
Torgesen, Harald 40 40-44 M ALEX
Tourtual, Dorothy 67 65-69 F ETM
Van Horn, Alaina 37 35-39 F L4S
VanDoren, Sarah 27 25-29 F RMST
Veatch, Richard 24 18-24 M GMUP
Viellieu, Benjamin 64 60-64 M L4S
Wagner, Cheryl 66 65-69 F UMAC
Wallace, Richard 71 70-74 M GSM
Walters, Dan 73 70-74 M ROCH
Walters, Mark 66 65-69 M GERM
Warren, Barbara 72 70-74 F UC12
Watson, Jon 61 60-64 M RWW
Watts, Sue 64 60-64 F 1776
Weaver, Aaron 41 40-44 M RWW
Wei, Laurie 24 18-24 F DCTC
Wiley, Keith 51 50-54 M CBFY
Williams, Susan 53 50-54 F L4S
Wong, John 55 55-59 M SBM
Xu, Ben 24 18-24 M ARMS
Zamon, Frederick 77 75-79 M GMUP




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.