CANCELLED ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2020

ILMSA Meets

Friday, April 3 - Sunday, April 5, 2020

USMS Sanction : 210-S009

Illinois Masters State Meet

Swim Meet Registration

USMS

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 4/5/2020

Filters
Club (11 Clubs)
Workout Group (19 Workout Groups)
Day (3 Days)

341 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club Workout
Group
Relays
Rachel Abel 46 45-49 F SWED 7 15 26
Tim Achtstatter 36 35-39 M IM LSLP 7 15 25 29
Katie Aksamit 42 40-44 F IM NWSC 29 40 48
Terrie Albano 57 55-59 F SWED 7 15 26 29 48
Brandon Albee 38 35-39 M IM CENT
Becca Allister 47 45-49 F IM CMSC 7
Donald Alsen 70 70-74 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Cristina Archer 57 55-59 F IM JBT 7 15 26 48
Diane Aros 67 65-69 F IM JBT
John Bachtell 64 60-64 M SWED
Anatolijus Backo 57 55-59 M IM
Michael Baier 35 35-39 M IM EVM 29 39 47
Dianna Balcken 37 35-39 F SWED 7 15 29 40 48
Judy Bard 69 65-69 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Cara Bardak 43 40-44 F IM NWSC
Vivianne Barone 68 65-69 F IM NWSC 29 48
Aliza Carol Becker 61 60-64 F SWED 7 15 26 40 48
Bruce Bendix 61 60-64 M IM PALA 7 25 29 39 47
Chris Benning 38 35-39 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39
Abigail Bergman 23 18-24 F IM CMSC 7 15 29 40
Genevieve Bernal Wilson 40 40-44 F WLAC 7 15 26 29
Henrietta Berning 86 85-89 F IM EVM
Aaron Bessette 39 35-39 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Lauren Betancourt 24 18-24 F IM PALA
Al Bickner 63 60-64 M IM JBT 7 15 25 29 39 47
Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio 53 50-54 F IM FF 7 26 29 48
David Bishop 58 55-59 M IM JBT 7 15 25 29 39 47
Laurie Biskie 62 60-64 F IM JBT
Andrea J Block 58 55-59 F IM FF
Jeffrey S Blumenthal 66 65-69 M IM CMSC
Barbara Bolda 58 55-59 F MMA 7 26 29 48
Victoria Bolf 34 30-34 F IM CHSM 7 15 26
Carol Bossert-Hartman 59 55-59 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Andrea Brands 57 55-59 F SWED 7 26
Mark W Brandt 54 50-54 M IM FF 7 25
Scott Brandt 57 55-59 M IM
Sable Bray 31 30-34 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Ann Brotherly Lamb 60 60-64 F IM NWSC 26 40
Adam Brown 39 35-39 M IM ELG
Lesley Brown 60 60-64 F IM NWSC
Paul Peter Brown 69 65-69 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Betty Burfeind 73 70-74 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Jeffrey Burris 43 40-44 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Louie Caffero 56 55-59 M IM LBF
Alicia Cao 35 35-39 F IM CHSM
Fiona Carlon 34 30-34 F UC21
Rachel Carlson 43 40-44 F IM JBT 29 48
Timothy Carlson 40 40-44 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Harry Carpenter 24 18-24 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Samuel Carter 24 18-24 M WLAC 7 15 25 29 39
Dave Casebolt 78 75-79 M SWED
Bob Cavallo 72 70-74 M MMA
James Cavallo 70 70-74 M GSAM
John A Ceisel 60 60-64 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Patrice Ceisel 66 65-69 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Rosa Chang 45 45-49 F IM NWSC 15 26 40
Sara Chapman 38 35-39 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Knight Charlton 54 50-54 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Aniela Chertavian 25 25-29 F IM CHSM 7
Krista Cimilluca 49 45-49 F IM ELG 7 15 26 29 40 48
Janet Coffey 65 65-69 F IM NWSC
John Collet 52 50-54 M IM JBT 7 15 25 29 39 47
Nancy Conley 62 60-64 F IM NWSC
Mark Conlon 63 60-64 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Paula Conroy 61 60-64 F IM JBT 15 26 29 40
Claire Conway 35 35-39 F SWED 7 15 26 29 48
Priscilla Copple 62 60-64 F IM JBT 29 40 48
Billy Cordero 52 50-54 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
John Costello 53 50-54 M IM FF 7 47
Michael Cowen 34 30-34 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39 47
Cathy Crawford 46 45-49 F IM JBT 40 48
Sarah J Crewe 59 55-59 F LTIL 29
Benjamin Culver 43 40-44 M IM ELG
Marcie Curran 44 40-44 F IM JBT 29 40 48
Peder Dahlberg 70 70-74 M IM CMSC
Emily Dangremond 33 30-34 F WLAC 29 40 48
Karen Darling 44 40-44 F IM CMSC 7 26 29 48
Joe Dauginas 57 55-59 M TXLA
Irene David 76 75-79 F IM BAM
Jordan Davis 28 25-29 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Josh Davis 29 25-29 M IM CENT
Dana Deane 60 60-64 F IM EVM 15 26 29 48
Maria L Delton 54 50-54 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Richard Depew 60 60-64 M IM NWSC
Peter DeWitt 69 65-69 M VALM 7 47
Liz Jean Dillmann 55 55-59 F IM NWSC
Bradley Dineen 57 55-59 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39 47
Phil L Dodson 67 65-69 M IM FF
Alice Duan 61 60-64 F IM NWSC
Keith Dunn 58 55-59 M IM EVM 29 39
Jeff Eastman 62 60-64 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Jake Edie 46 45-49 M SWED 7 15 29 39 47
Marcelo Ehrhardt 49 45-49 M IM LSLP
Patrick John Elder 45 45-49 M IM NWSC
Rudy Espino 51 50-54 M IM CHSM 7 25 29 47
Michael Falkman 63 60-64 M IM JBT
David Farmer 50 50-54 M WLAC 7 29
Ronna Feldman 72 70-74 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Paul Fischer 56 55-59 M IM NWSC
Allison Fishbein 32 30-34 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Mike Fitzpatrick 50 50-54 M WLAC
Mary A Fox 78 75-79 F IM LSLP
Lee Francis 59 55-59 M IM LSLP 7 25 39 47
Julie Franson 62 60-64 F IM NWSC 7 26
Alex Fraser 31 30-34 M IM LSLP 7 15 25 29 39 47
Laura Fronapfel 41 40-44 F IM LSLP
Gustavo Galante 60 60-64 M MMA 7 29
Michael Gamauf 49 45-49 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Guido Gavars 56 55-59 M IM NWSC 15 25 39 47
John Gawlik 47 45-49 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Helen-Marie Gebhard 59 55-59 F IM NWSC
Kyle Geissler 40 40-44 F IM CMSC 7 15 40 48
Janet Gellert 64 60-64 F IM NWSC 40
Benjamin Gensler 34 30-34 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Fritz Gerlach 53 50-54 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Steve Gilberg 57 55-59 M IM CHSM 7 25 29 47
Ruth Giles-Ott 51 50-54 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Meredith Glick 43 40-44 F SWED 7 26 29 40 48
Daphne Glover 47 45-49 F IM CHSM
Keri Golembeski 26 25-29 F WLAC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Janet Goodridge 57 55-59 F IM CMSC
Steven Gordon 62 60-64 M IM ELG
Kate Greco 33 30-34 F IM LSLP 7 15 29 40
Steve Greska 59 55-59 M IM LYON 7 25
Scott Guilfoil 70 70-74 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Bryan Haage 22 18-24 M IM CMSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Matt Haage 24 18-24 M IM CMSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
John Hackett 69 65-69 M IM JBT
Adam Hanzalik 33 30-34 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Matthew Harder 19 18-24 M IM LYON 7 15 25 29 39 47
Van Hartman 61 60-64 M IM CHSM 7 25 29 39 47
Amit Hasak 58 55-59 M WLAC
Meghan Christine Hawthorne 28 25-29 F UC21
Jennifer Hazard 43 40-44 F IM JBT 7 15 26 29 40 48
Devon A Healy 31 30-34 M WLAC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Patrick Henahan 32 30-34 M WLAC 29 39 47
Deirdre Hennessey 37 35-39 F IM ELG
Margaret Hiestand 32 30-34 F IM CHSM 7 15 26
Lawrence Hill 75 75-79 M IM JBT
Michael Hillegonds 63 60-64 M IM ELG
Linda Hogan 50 50-54 F IM LSLP 7 15 26 29 40 48
Andy Holck 48 45-49 M SWED 7 15 29 39 47
Tom Holmberg 61 60-64 M IM EVM
Ruth Igoe 47 45-49 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Les Inch 69 65-69 M SWED 7 25 29 39 47
Kyle Jackson 38 35-39 M IM CHSM 7 25 29 47
David Jacobson 59 55-59 M IM COHO
Christine Jankovich 40 40-44 F SWED 7 15 26
Todd Jennings 56 55-59 M IM JBT 7 15 25 29 39 47
Lisa Jillson 52 50-54 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Robert Jillson 55 55-59 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Eduardo Jimenez 37 35-39 M IM JBT 29 47
Cynthia Jones 70 70-74 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29 40 48
John Kaiser 32 30-34 M IM EVM 7 25 29 47
Jordan Kalcheim 44 40-44 M UC21 25 29 39 47
Andrea Kaspar 51 50-54 F IM NWSC 7 26 29 48
Matt Keller 50 50-54 M IM PALA
Elliott J Kerbel 26 25-29 M WLAC 7 25
Terry Kerr 62 60-64 F IM NWSC 7 15 29 40 48
Soon E Kim 77 75-79 F IM NWSC
George R Klumb 75 75-79 M IM NWSC
Erskine Klyce Jr 76 75-79 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Christine M Kolzow 41 40-44 F IM JBT 48
Mark Kozlowski 44 40-44 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Cindy Kracen 69 65-69 F IM ELG 7 15 26 29 40 48
Scott Kracen 71 70-74 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Ron T Krier 73 70-74 M IM JBT 7 25 29 47
Eileen Kristl 50 50-54 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Krzysztof Ksiag 51 50-54 M IM ELG
Marilyn Kulak 64 60-64 F IM NAC 15 26 40 48
John Kulans 41 40-44 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Jody Lee Kupferberg 58 55-59 F TXLA
Marie R Lansbery 51 50-54 F IM JBT 7 15 26 29 40 48
Lemikas R Lavender 40 40-44 M IM CHSM 7 47
Mary Lawler 63 60-64 F UC21
Jordan Arnot Leahey 38 35-39 F IM CMSC 7 15 29 40
Nancy Lee 60 60-64 F IM NWSC
Natalie Leki-Albano 42 40-44 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
John Leonard 39 35-39 M IM SWAM
Sixto Linares 65 65-69 M UC21
Danette Lince 47 45-49 F IM NWSC
Cheryl Lisy 61 60-64 F IM JBT
Chris Lozier 50 50-54 M SWED 7 15 25
Bryan Malas 52 50-54 M IM LSLP
Chris Manheim 66 65-69 M IM ELG
Lori Mansfield 29 25-29 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Melissa Manzuk 33 30-34 F IM EVM 29
Peter Marcy 52 50-54 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Megan Mardy 40 40-44 F WLAC
Mary Marnell 63 60-64 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Robyn Marra 47 45-49 F SWED 15 26 29 40 48
Tasha Marsaglia 38 35-39 F IM JBT 7 26 29 48
Kathleen Marshall 48 45-49 F IM JBT 7 15 26 29 40 48
Andrew Martin 58 55-59 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Ken Martin 61 60-64 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39 47
Martha Martin 57 55-59 F IM LBF 7 26 29
Jörg Maser 56 55-59 M IM FF
Ali Massoud 45 45-49 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Randy Massow 63 60-64 M IM ELG
Carrie Matczynski 47 45-49 F IM ELG 7 15 26 29 40 48
Bud Mathieu 62 60-64 M IM ELG 7 25 29 47
Tom Maude 70 70-74 M IM ELG 7 25 29 39 47
Jennifer McBride 51 50-54 F SWED 26 29 40 48
Elaine McCracken 57 55-59 F MMA 7 15 26 29 40 48
Georgia McDaniel 73 70-74 F IM NWSC 26 48
Judy McKeever 48 45-49 F SWED 7 26
Anne Beck McLee 67 65-69 F IM FF 7 15 26 29 40 48
Marcia McNichols 67 65-69 F IM NWSC 7 15 26
Peter McWeeny 52 50-54 M SWED 7 15 25
Karen Mellow 69 65-69 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Michael Menis 59 55-59 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Elaine Mernick 38 35-39 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Joy Merten 28 25-29 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Karl Meyle 53 50-54 M IM PALA
James Michael 54 50-54 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Maria Michael 54 50-54 F IM NWSC 7 26 29 48
Matt Mikels 36 35-39 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Jan Miller 68 65-69 F IM PALA 7 26 29 48
Kelly Mingo-Mojica 22 18-24 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Shannon M Minnich 25 25-29 F WLAC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Jim Misener 49 45-49 M IM CHSM
Shane Mitchell 27 25-29 M IM LSLP 25 47
Jane Montes 64 60-64 F SWED 7 15 26 40
Mary Moore 63 60-64 F IM NAC 29
Heather Moreno 38 35-39 F IM JBT
John Morrison 47 45-49 M IM LSLP 7 15 25 29 39 47
Michael Murphy 52 50-54 M IM NAC 7 15 25 29 47
Heidi Musser 54 50-54 F SWED 7 26
Lynne R Nagel 48 45-49 F IM COHO 26
Ramon Nayar 46 45-49 M IM NWSC 7 47
April J Nelson 41 40-44 F IM JBT 7 26 29 48
Jessica R Newell 39 35-39 F LTIL
Katie Newhouse 32 30-34 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29 48
Nancy ODonnell 71 70-74 F SAMKM
Courtney Orlando 41 40-44 F IM JBT 29 48
Oz Osborne 73 70-74 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Ken Ota 72 70-74 M IM ELG 29 47
Michael OToole 43 40-44 M IM JBT
Judy A Pagano 81 80-84 F IM NWSC
Ross Patronsky 68 65-69 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39 47
Cheryl Patterson 57 55-59 F IM NWSC 29 40 48
Pascal Perrot 51 50-54 M IM SWAM
Janet Perry 59 55-59 F IM ELG 29 40 48
Scot Phinney 63 60-64 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29
Donna Pienta 56 55-59 F IM JBT
Mary Pletch 56 55-59 F IM PALA 7 26 29 40 48
Tim Pollowy 51 50-54 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Michael Powers 58 55-59 M IM JBT 25
Alexis Puhala 34 30-34 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 40 48
Noreen Pulte 57 55-59 F IM CMSC 26 29 48
Susan Purcell Watts 56 55-59 F IM ELG 7 26 29 48
Holly Quick 43 40-44 F IM ELG 7 15 29 40 48
Jean T Quinn 65 65-69 F IM NWSC
Pete Raines 70 70-74 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
Erin Randall 38 35-39 F IM ELG 7 26 29 40 48
Don Rice 56 55-59 M IM NWSC 7 25
Nancy Rice 56 55-59 F IM NWSC 7 26
Staci C Richardson 44 40-44 F IM NWSC 48
John Robb 69 65-69 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Nancy Robb 68 65-69 F IM PALA 7 15 26 29 40 48
Jane Robie 61 60-64 F IM PALA 7 26 29 48
Kyle Roggenbuck 58 55-59 F IM NWSC 7 15 26
Adam Rokosz 36 35-39 M MMA 25 29 39
Gibrann Ruiz 34 30-34 M IM JBT
Sean Russell 49 45-49 M IM LSLP
Harry Samuels 65 65-69 M UC21
Liz Sands 51 50-54 F IM NAC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Kevin Scanlan 65 65-69 M IM SAGE
Louis Schairer 86 85-89 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Mark Schark 58 55-59 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Howard K Schein 75 75-79 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 47
Beth Scherer 60 60-64 F IM PALA 29 40 48
Christine Schirtzinger 49 45-49 F IM ELG 7 15 26
Jill A Schneeberger 64 60-64 F IM ELG
Jennifer Schwer 42 40-44 F IM NWSC
Ron Searle 49 45-49 M IM ELG
Don Secor 45 45-49 M IM NWSC 7 25 29 47
Andreas K Seibt 62 60-64 M IM FF
Migdalia Sepulveda 52 50-54 F IM ELG
Nicole Shamo 46 45-49 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29
Lisa Shamrock 52 50-54 F IM NWSC 29 40 48
Nichole Sheehan 41 40-44 F WLAC 7 26 29 40 48
Colin Shopp 30 30-34 M WLAC 25 29 47
Haley Shopp 27 25-29 F WLAC
David E Sims 57 55-59 M IM FF 7 25
Lara Smetana 41 40-44 F WLAC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Carlene S Smith 61 60-64 F IM NWSC 7 26 29
Christine Smith 55 55-59 F IM PALA 7 15 26 29 40 48
Dave Smith 74 70-74 M IM ELG 25 29 39 47
Sara Spray 32 30-34 F SWED
Chad Staker 38 35-39 M IM JBT 15 25 39
Carol Stapleton 70 70-74 F IM NWSC 7 26 48
Olga Starikova 42 40-44 F IM NWSC
John Station 62 60-64 M SWED 7 15 25 29 39 47
David Steenrod 63 60-64 M IM ELG 25 47
Dan Steininger 53 50-54 M IM PALA 7 15 25 29 39 47
Sheila Stranc 67 65-69 F SWED 7 48
Marjorie Strand 61 60-64 F IM JBT
Christine Stratton 61 60-64 F IM NWSC 26
Ryan Streicker 31 30-34 F IM NSM
James Sullivan 58 55-59 M SWED 7 25 29 47
Thomas Sur 37 35-39 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Susan Swedler 66 65-69 F IM NWSC 7 26 29 48
Camille M Tan 40 40-44 F IM JBT 7 15 26 29 40 48
Madelyn Tan-Cohen 46 45-49 F SWED 7 26 29 48
Alexa Tang 33 30-34 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
William Thomas 44 40-44 M UC21
Andrew Tibbetts 41 40-44 M IM ELG 7 15 25 29 39 47
Leslie Toepfer 52 50-54 F SWED
Victor K Toft 67 65-69 M IM NWSC 7 15 25 29 39 47
Marlena Luna Tonelli 31 30-34 F SWED
Peter Paul Toth 60 60-64 M UC21
Jean Tyrell 66 65-69 F IM JBT 29 40 48
Natalia Vaganova 45 45-49 F IM NWSC 7 26 29 48
Carolina Vance 33 30-34 F IM JBT
Audrey VanDiepen 46 45-49 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29
Andrea Varol 45 45-49 F SWED 7 15
Jason Vik 34 30-34 M IM JBT 7 15 25 29 47
Aileen E Vogel 67 65-69 F IM ELG
Gretchen Wahl 55 55-59 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Andy Walberer 47 45-49 M IM COHO
Andrew Wallace 50 50-54 M IM LSLP 7 15 25 29 39 47
Richard Ward 60 60-64 M IM NAC
Sean Ware 49 45-49 M IM CHSM 7 15 25 29 39 47
Robert Warren 45 45-49 M IM JBT 7 25 29 47
Martha S Watterson 50 50-54 F IM LSLP 7 26
TJ Weigand 47 45-49 M WLAC 25 29 47
Randy Weissenhofer 63 60-64 M IM NWSC
Susan Welker 58 55-59 F IM NWSC 7 15 26 29 40 48
Rita Welsch 34 30-34 F IM ELG 26 48
Dave Wenke 39 35-39 M IM NWSC 29
Tom Wessberg 52 50-54 M IM PALA
Patrick White 33 30-34 M IM CHSM 7 25 29 47
Patricia Wichner 51 50-54 F SWED 7 15 26 29 40 48
Matthew Wicklander 45 45-49 M IM CHSM
Beth Wittbrodt 43 40-44 F IM LSLP 15 26
Bruce Woerner 57 55-59 M IM ELG 7 15 29 39 47
Alexis Yusim 26 25-29 F IM CHSM 7 15 26 29 48
Barbara Zahorik 56 55-59 F IM FF
Nicholas Zerbonia 27 25-29 M PAWW
Sherry Zhu 58 55-59 F IM NWSC




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Scheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun