All U.S. Masters Swimming
Swim Meets, Open Water Events, Postals

Advertisements
FINIS Z2 Zoomer
The Worldwide Leader in
Technical Swimming Development

Club Assistant Registration Services

SwimPhone

FINIS Z2 Zoomer
Streaming Video
Where Swimming Comes Alive!


Club Assistant Proudly Supports


USMS

Adult Swimming for
Health, Fitness and Exercise

MSC
Masters Swimming Canada (MSC)
Better swimming for all adults

MSC
Masters Swimming Australia (MSA)
Fitness, Friendship & Fun

2018 U.S. Masters Swimming Long Distance Open Water National Championship

Saturday, July 7, 2018

USMS Sanction : 078-W001

Open Water Swim LLC

Open Water Registration

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 12/31/2018

Filters
Club (42 Clubs)

143 Swimmers
Last, First Age
Group
Sex Club
Ahlgren, Lawrence 60-64 M SEAW
Allison, Andrew 30-34 M REDT
Almon, Amanda 40-44 F REDT
Alva, Olivia 25-29 F OEVT
Angney, Dale 65-69 F SHSH
Angney, Elizabeth 35-39 F UC06
Aronow, Bethamy 50-54 F CONN
Benke, Diane 45-49 F CONN
Bernstein, Rich 70-74 M AGUA
Bianchi, Felicia 55-59 F AWJ
Black, George 50-54 M OEVT
Bolze, Joseph 75-79 M METR
Bonadonna, Chris 50-54 M OEVT
Bowman, Susan 60-64 F REDT
Brown, Molly 30-34 F BUMS
Burton, J Scott 45-49 M AGUA
Cannilla, Cara 18-24 F SCYM
Carew, Christopher 45-49 M OWST
Chambers, John 60-64 M CHEL
Charles, Bradford 60-64 M UC08
Chipalowsky, Erin 40-44 F REDT
Chung, Anthony 30-34 M OEVT
Clark, Kristen 45-49 F OWST
Clark, Sarah 45-49 F BERK
Cone, Malia 25-29 F REDT
Contreras Rodriguez, Jorge 30-34 M TARP
Cook, Jenny 60-64 F AGUA
Cooper, Matthew 40-44 M OEVT
Costanzo, Arthur 60-64 M OWST
Coughlan, Robert 55-59 M OEVT
Davidson, Michelle 45-49 F GSM
Davis, Guy 55-59 M GBM
Dearstyne, Lou 50-54 M CONN
DeMayo, Frank 50-54 M OEVT
Dick, Chris 25-29 M REDT
Ehlers, Shawn 60-64 F AGUA
Einsidler, Karen 60-64 F AGUA
Elsbach, Kimberly 55-59 F DAM
Epstein, Paul 70-74 M CONN
Fallon, Brian 55-59 M XCL
Feeley, Jennifer 45-49 F WM
Flannery, Kevin 25-29 M OEVT
Fung, Deborah 40-44 F REDT
Gadon, Lauren 25-29 F UC06
Gendreau, Edmund 55-59 M GBM
Gold, Heather 45-49 F CONN
Goldbas, Mervyn 75-79 M SFTL
Golub, Rachel 40-44 F UC06
Griffin, Dane 70-74 M CFM
Hansen, Scott 35-39 M BCTM
Hanson, Mark 65-69 M UC14
Harris, Wesley 35-39 M OEVT
Hartford, Catherine 30-34 F XCL
Healy, Martin 70-74 M CONN
Henley, Cynthia 60-64 F SFTL
Hill, Simon 40-44 M CONN
Hinkaty, Kai 50-54 M UC06
Hug, Laurie 50-54 F 1776
Hughes, Katelyn 30-34 F OEVT
Jones, Jamilee 25-29 F UC06
Kappel, Lucy 40-44 F CONN
Kittel, Christopher 45-49 M UC06
Klesing, Joe 50-54 M LTMI
Krut, John 45-49 M OWST
Laduzinski, Steven 45-49 M WM
Leary, Patrick 50-54 M TNYA
Lewis, Clay 30-34 M UC07
Livingstone, John 60-64 M BERK
Livoni, Donn 70-74 M BSMT
Lloreda, Carlos 60-64 M GOLD
Lozinski, Stanley 50-54 M OWST
Madell, Rob 75-79 M METR
Mahon, Jill 30-34 F OEVT
Maresca, Elizabeth 50-54 F UC06
Masterson, Kathy 65-69 F AWJ
McAuley Greer, Maria 45-49 F OWST
Mccormack, Sean 45-49 M UC06
McLaughlin, Thomas 30-34 M OEVT
McLure, Andrea 18-24 F REDT
McNear, Karney 45-49 M UC08
McRorie, Jessica 40-44 F REDT
Meehan, Margaret 60-64 F REDT
Messinger, Daniel 50-54 M GRSC
Miller, Cory 25-29 F CHEL
Moll, Sebastian 50-54 M REDT
Morrison, Erin 30-34 F AGUA
Moss, Lucy 18-24 F OEVT
Mountantonakis, Stavros 40-44 M AGUA
Munson, Marty 55-59 F REDT
Musto, Anthony 18-24 M OEVT
Notaro, Amy 35-39 F IA
Ojeda, Gary 40-44 M OEVT
Oka, Tatsuya 35-39 M AGUA
Oka, Yuka 30-34 F AGUA
Olsen, Meghan 50-54 F UC06
Pierce, Audrey 50-54 F OEVT
Pinchbeck, Greg 50-54 M CPCT
Plewa, Kimberly 35-39 F BERK
Podesta, Don 65-69 M OWST
Power, Jay 55-59 M UC05
Riback, Stephen 55-59 M TNYA
Rice, Celeste 50-54 F OEVT
Ronca, Grace 18-24 F 1776
Rubin, Richard 65-69 M OEVT
Rush, Johnathan 30-34 M OEVT
Rusignuolo, Jamie 35-39 F OEVT
Sabala, Michael 35-39 M CHEL
Sagliocca, Mark 55-59 M UC06
Sarg, Kathleen 75-79 F AGUA
Sawicz, Kasia 30-34 F CHEL
Scharf, Keith 35-39 M OWST
Shakti, Be 25-29 F OEVT
Sholdra, Steve 18-24 M NYAC
Shtab, Steven 55-59 M METR
Smith, Eric 45-49 M NIAG
Snyder, Sharon 60-64 F AGUA
Snydstrup, Patricia 60-64 F OWST
Souto, Michael 45-49 M UC06
Steadman Martin, Nancy 60-64 F GSM
Stefandl, Michelle 25-29 F CRSC
Sterghos, Nicholas 30-34 M CMS
Suleski, Veronica 35-39 F CONN
Sullivan, Thomas 60-64 M OWST
Suzuki, Kozo 55-59 M TNYA
Tannenbaum, Shawn 35-39 M TS
Tharp, Louis 65-69 M TNYA
Thorpe, Robert 35-39 M ARMS
Tiedemann, Arthur 50-54 M WM
Tiedemann, Kate 50-54 F WM
Tiozzo, Eduard 45-49 M SFTL
Topper, Hilary 55-59 F OWST
Tricano, Mary 45-49 F OWST
Uckert, Kathleen 45-49 F CHEL
Valdes-Rodriguez, Robert 50-54 M NYAC
Valdivia, Ricardo 50-54 M GRSC
Valentin, Robert 45-49 M AGUA
Van Nostrand, William 60-64 M UC02
Vietmeier, Angela 35-39 F OWST
Walsh, Karon 25-29 F OEVT
Weinstein, Josh 45-49 M TNYA
Wong, Kennard 25-29 M REDT
Young, Steven 50-54 M CMS
Yu, Guang 45-49 F REDT




This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)