OC Riptide Aquatics Masters New Year's Resolution SCY Swim Meet

OC Riptide Aquatics

Sunday, January 21, 2024

USMS Sanction : 334-S001

Orange County Riptide Aquatics Masters

Swim Meet Registration

USMS

Club Entry Rosters

Swim Competition Information

Age Determination Date: 1/21/2024

Filters
Club (25 Clubs)

127 Swimmers
First Middle Last Meet
Age
Age
Group
Sex Club R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23
Mahmoud Abotteen 33 30-34 M CVMM 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Sarah Ballister 34 30-34 F LBG 22
Gabriel Bartalos 58 55-59 M ROSE
Travis Bartosh 40 40-44 M NOVA 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
McKinley Becraft 24 18-24 F RIPT 7 8 10 11 19 20 22 23
Rachel Benson 44 40-44 F NOVA 7 19
Emma Berkhold 25 25-29 F RIPT 10 11
Graham Berkhold 56 55-59 M RIPT
Debbie Bradbury 72 70-74 F NOVA
Tom Burke 64 60-64 M RIPT
Owen Cail 23 18-24 M NOVA 6 21
Ana Caldas 46 45-49 F SDSM
Stefanie Capizzi 37 35-39 F ROSE
Elizabeth Carlin 49 45-49 F LBG 7 8 19 20
Sean Chaffins 46 45-49 M RIPT 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Christie Ciraulo 70 70-74 F WH2O
Anita Cole 76 75-79 F LBG 7 8 10 11 19 20 22 23
Joe Connolly 75 75-79 M UC33
Jennifer Cooper 32 30-34 F CVMM
Helen Cox 66 65-69 F CVMM
Matthew Dalija 25 25-29 M UC33
Richard Dauksher 23 18-24 M ROSE 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Sharon Dill 65 65-69 F MVN
Jeffrey Dobra 69 65-69 M LBG 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Christina Duffin 35 35-39 F FMT
Diana Echeverry-Franck 57 55-59 F EQX 22
Trevor Ence 24 18-24 M RIPT 6 8 18 20
Lynn Fahey 35 35-39 F UCLA
Mauricio Ferreira 55 55-59 M RIPT 6 8 18 20
Troy Forjone 42 40-44 M UC33 6 8
Amalie Franck 19 18-24 F EQX
Kim Garber 72 70-74 F LBG 7 8 10 11 19 20 22 23
Kammy Garcia O'Brien 20 18-24 F RIPT 20
Lowell Garrett 64 60-64 M UC33
Armen Gharibi 46 45-49 M ROSE
Sawyer Graczyk 21 18-24 M CVMM 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Zachary Green 34 30-34 M UC33
Bailey Gresham 19 18-24 F RIPT 20
Glenn Gruber 74 70-74 M ROSE
Lydia Guinan 64 60-64 F RIPT
Kathryn Gumm 44 40-44 F CMAC 7 8 19 20
Andrew Gustin 44 40-44 M RIPT 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Lex Higlett 40 40-44 F OREG
Eric Hilger 56 55-59 M ROSE 6 8
Danielle Houser 54 50-54 F ROSE
Marcel Hurtubise 23 18-24 M CLMS
Robinson Ibarra 30 30-34 M ROSE 6 8 9 11 18 20
Angela Jones 45 45-49 F EQX
Kenton Jones 56 55-59 M SDSM
Brandy Juergens 41 40-44 F RIPT 7 19
Doug Kajiwara 66 65-69 M CCAM
Sidney Kao 25 25-29 M FMT
Isabella Kearns 27 25-29 F FMT
Michael Kiernan 63 60-64 M EQX
Jill King 68 65-69 F SDSM 19 20
Sam Koujah 60 60-64 M UC33
Stephanie Kramer 49 45-49 F NOVA
Maya Lee 22 18-24 F FMT
Phoebe Lee 27 25-29 F ROSE 7 8
Ryan Lee 51 50-54 M ROSE 6 8
Susanna Liang 27 25-29 F CMAC 7 8 10 11 19 20 22 23
Adam Lucero 34 30-34 M SWMLB 6 8 18 20 21 23
Robert Maclean 68 65-69 M ROSE
Lorena Maldonado 70 70-74 F EQX
Patrick Mc Ginley 60 60-64 M ROSE
Sharon McNary 65 65-69 F ROSE
Gerard Melling 67 65-69 M EQX 18 20 21 23
Omar Menchaca 67 65-69 M RIPT 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Alina Michaels 24 18-24 F RIPT 7 8 10 11 19 20 22 23
Rick Miller 76 75-79 M LBG 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Daniel Millner 61 60-64 M SCAQ
Jay Morillo 33 30-34 F ROSE
Cory Nguyen 28 25-29 M RIPT 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Nancy Niebrugge 65 65-69 F ROSE 7 8 19 20
Chris Noel 41 40-44 M NOVA 6 20
Maggie Oneil 61 60-64 F EQX
Kim Onisko 68 65-69 M LBG 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Bart Parnes 67 65-69 M LBG 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Christopher Peoples 60 60-64 M LBG 6 8 18 20
Rega Petlin 67 65-69 F ROSE
Chelsea Pfohl 34 30-34 F LBG 7 19
Jody Piccinino 43 40-44 F CMAC 7 8 19 20
Taras Polakoff 24 18-24 M BEAV
Ralph Porrazzo 31 30-34 M ROSE
Vanessa Pryor 41 40-44 F CVMM
Melika Ramin 23 18-24 F CVMM
Matthew Ramirez 30 30-34 M ROSE 6 9 11 18 20
Rhiannon Reese 25 25-29 F LBG
Terence Rice 67 65-69 M ROSE 6
Benjamin Rigby 35 35-39 M WH2O 6 9 18
Kylie Riley 43 40-44 F VCM
Keith Robinson 65 65-69 M CVMM
Winner Sa-Nguansap 34 30-34 M CMAC 8 11 20 23
JeanPaul Santana 26 25-29 M RIPT 6 8
Jeanne Sather 66 65-69 F LBG 7 8 20 23
Joanne Saul-Zachau 65 65-69 F LVM
Richard Scoggins 68 65-69 M CVMM
Ronald Scott 52 50-54 M ROSE
George Serbia 63 60-64 M NOVA 6 8 18 20 21 23
Laura Isabel Serna 52 50-54 F LBG 7 8
Thomas Sheahan 58 55-59 M LBG 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
James Sheehy 57 55-59 M ROSE
Eric Shi 29 25-29 M NOVA 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Ellen Shockro 81 80-84 F NOVA 7 8
Joyce Sleeis 46 45-49 F LAPS
Stan Smith 76 75-79 M LBG
Troy Smith 48 45-49 M UC44
Melissa Som de Cerff 51 50-54 F LBG 7 8 22 23
Karen Sribney 56 55-59 F RIPT
Niecia Staggs 61 60-64 F EQX
Nancy Stanbury 74 70-74 F LBG
Charles Stevens 54 50-54 M ROSE
Harold Stryker 60 60-64 M UC33 6 8 18 20
Nicolas Tangeland 20 18-24 M RIPT 6 8 18 20
Christina Tseng Yen 46 45-49 F ROSE
Michael Tulin 69 65-69 M ROSE 6 8
Michael Turner 59 55-59 M ROSE
Alexis Unter 19 18-24 F MVN
James Vernon 74 70-74 M UC33
Zhong Quan Wang 80 80-84 M ROSE 6 8
Michael Warder 77 75-79 M SDA
Jennifer Weiderman 57 55-59 F CVMM
Marcel Widarto 47 45-49 M RCSAV
Sarah Yao 27 25-29 F RIPT 19 20 22 23
Sharon Yao 51 50-54 F RIPT 19 20 22 23
Dominicke Ybarra 42 40-44 M CVMM 6 8 9 11 18 20 21 23
Peter Yu 46 45-49 M NOVA



This list contains swimmers that registered online.  (Depending on the meet host, swimmers who mailed in their registration may be displayed on this list.)

This information can be used by coaches setting up relays.

Advertisements
SwimShare
Try SwimShare
New SwimShare Workout Apps
FINIS
Buy FINIS Swimming Gear
The Worldwide Leader in Technical Swimming Development
Club Assistant
Buy ClubAssistant Swim Software
Club Management, Meet and Event Registration
SwimPhone
Free Swim Meet Results Software
Psych Sheets, Heat Sheets, Live Results
Club Assistant Proudly Supports
U.S. Masters Swimming
U.S. Masters Swimming
Adult Swimming for Health, Fitness and Exercise
Masters Swimming Canada
Masters Swimming Canada
Better swimming for all adults
Masters Swimming Australia
Masters Swimming Australia
Fitness, Friendship & Fun