Results By Event
2019 End of Summer Spectacular LCM Swim Meet
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Search Criteria
Results
Events
1
400M Free LC
2
200M Fly LC
4
50M Free LC
5
200M Breast LC
6
50M Back LC
7
100M Fly LC
8
200M IM LC
9
100M Free LC
11
200M Back LC
12
50M Breast LC
14
50M Fly LC
15
100M Breast LC
16
200M Free LC
17
100M Back LC
18
400M IM LC
19
800M Free LC
20
1500M Free LC
Age
Groups
18-24 F
18-24 M
25-29 F
25-29 M
30-34 F
30-34 M
35-39 F
35-39 M
40-44 F
40-44 M
45-49 F
45-49 M
50-54 F
50-54 M
55-59 F
55-59 M
60-64 F
60-64 M
65-69 F
65-69 M
70-74 F
70-74 M
75-79 F
75-79 M
80-84 F
80-84 M
85-89 F
85-89 M
90-94 F
90-94 M
95-99 F
95-99 M
100-104 F
100-104 M
105-109 F
105-109 M
Swimmers
Aaron Foreman
Adam Schapiro
Amro Hassan
Amy Koepp
Andrew McCollister
Ann Skerkoski
Anna Eaton
Anne Tillie
Auckie Fenstermacher
Barbara McNulty
Bill Elizondo
Brian Stromberg
Bruce Allen
Caitlyn Lawson
Cheyenne Toole
Christopher Harrington
Chuck Beatty
Conner Pauly
Cynthia Braden
Daniel Andreev
Diane Spence
Donald Kroeger
Duane Grassell
Ed March
Edward Borsuk
Elayne Bartholomew
Eleanor Reagan
Erik Lokensgard
Frank Thompson
Ginny Taylor
Greg Luscombe
Gregory Turocy
Jack Groselle
James Thornton
Jay Definis
Jeffrey Gifford
Jim Fenstermacher
John Daily
John Medici
John Scalli
Jonathan Henning
Joseph Constantino
Judith Norton
Julie Stupi
Julieanna Connolly
Kathleen Stutz
Kayla Eland
Kristin Bergmann
Kristin Young
Laura Groselle
Laura Skerkoski
Lou Horwitz
LU Dong
Luise Easton
Marie Banks
Marilyn Douglass
Mark Marshfield
Matthew Jaroszewicz
Megan Grudzinski
Melanie Koto
Melinda Smith
Michael Bowen
Nate Seamans
Nick Douglass
Pam Beck
Paul Martin
Paula Chan
Robert McDonald
Robert Sautters
Robert Williams
Roland Schaffer
Sallie Bartkowiak
Sid Hall
Sjean Andrews
Steven Robertson
Susan Meyers
Syd Eltringham
Thomas Spence
Tom Dinh
William Dorsch
Yoshi Oyakawa
Clubs
1776
BASH
CSMT
FACT
FWYS
LND
MEDM
MICH
NCMS
O*H*
SCHH
SFTL
SHARK
SHSH
UC15
UC16
UC17
UC18
Name
Club
Age
Group
Sex
Swim
Time
Place
Event 1 Mixed 400 LC M Free
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Andrew McCollister
O*H*
25-29
Male
4:34.61
1
Aaron Foreman
O*H*
25-29
Male
4:57.12
2
Matthew Jaroszewicz
O*H*
25-29
Male
4:57.73
3
Edward Borsuk
O*H*
65-69
Male
5:20.34
1
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
5:26.04
1
Chuck Beatty
O*H*
60-64
Male
5:31.73
1
Ann Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
6:00.02
1
Sallie Bartkowiak
MICH
50-54
Female
6:02.17
1
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
6:02.69
1
William Dorsch
O*H*
65-69
Male
6:09.81
2
Frank Thompson
MICH
65-69
Male
6:33.17
3
Sid Hall
O*H*
80-84
Male
7:50.67
1
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
8:00.15
1
Thomas Spence
O*H*
75-79
Male
8:03.29
1
Luise Easton
O*H*
80-84
Female
9:55.70
1
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
10:42.04
1
Event 2 Mixed 200 LC M Fly
Bill Elizondo
FWYS
50-54
Male
3:21.92
1
Kathleen Stutz
SFTL
35-39
Female
3:41.28
1
Erik Lokensgard
MICH
75-79
Male
3:54.62
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
3:55.01
1
Duane Grassell
O*H*
60-64
Male
4:05.92
1
Event 4 Mixed 50 LC M Free
Auckie Fenstermacher
NCMS
18-24
Male
25.62
1
John Scalli
UC18
18-24
Male
26.13
2
Jonathan Henning
O*H*
18-24
Male
26.30
3
Amro Hassan
MEDM
60-64
Male
27.84
1
Jack Groselle
SHARK
65-69
Male
27.89
1
Adam Schapiro
BASH
30-34
Male
29.67
1
James Thornton
1776
65-69
Male
29.97
2
Roland Schaffer
UC16
60-64
Male
30.26
2
Joseph Constantino
O*H*
30-34
Male
30.31
2
Anne Tillie
O*H*
18-24
Female
30.90
1
Melanie Koto
FWYS
30-34
Female
32.02
1
Edward Borsuk
O*H*
65-69
Male
32.03
3
Michael Bowen
O*H*
40-44
Male
32.68
1
Ann Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
33.01
1
Laura Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
33.09
2
Conner Pauly
FWYS
18-24
Male
33.33
4
Christopher Harrington
O*H*
60-64
Male
33.74
3
Caitlyn Lawson
FWYS
25-29
Female
34.70
1
Sjean Andrews
UC18
45-49
Female
34.72
1
Syd Eltringham
CSMT
55-59
Male
36.31
1
Robert Sautters
O*H*
65-69
Male
36.34
4
Kristin Young
O*H*
35-39
Female
36.73
3
Jay Definis
O*H*
60-64
Male
36.98
4
Megan Grudzinski
UC18
35-39
Female
37.16
4
Paula Chan
UC18
30-34
Female
37.25
2
Julieanna Connolly
O*H*
45-49
Female
38.17
2
Julie Stupi
O*H*
45-49
Female
38.98
3
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
42.07
1
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
43.09
1
Paul Martin
O*H*
75-79
Male
43.22
1
Melinda Smith
O*H*
65-69
Female
44.51
1
Yoshi Oyakawa
O*H*
85-89
Male
44.90
1
Steven Robertson
UC16
65-69
Male
46.17
5
Thomas Spence
O*H*
75-79
Male
47.91
2
Mark Marshfield
O*H*
60-64
Male
48.65
5
Ed March
O*H*
70-74
Male
49.82
1
Eleanor Reagan
O*H*
60-64
Female
58.83
1
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
1:05.33
2
John Daily
O*H*
90-94
Male
1:11.92
1
Cheyenne Toole
O*H*
70-74
Female
1:25.75
2
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
1:47.22
2
Event 5 Mixed 200 LC M Breast
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Andrew McCollister
O*H*
25-29
Male
2:40.34
1
Aaron Foreman
O*H*
25-29
Male
2:55.79
2
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
3:11.60
1
Nick Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Male
3:45.41
1
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
3:50.97
1
Robert McDonald
O*H*
70-74
Male
4:14.25
2
Marie Banks
UC18
45-49
Female
4:15.73
1
Pam Beck
O*H*
60-64
Female
4:29.67
1
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
4:55.75
1
John Medici
O*H*
80-84
Male
6:21.72
1
Event 6 Mixed 50 LC M Back
Matthew Jaroszewicz
O*H*
25-29
Male
35.53
1
Jim Fenstermacher
NCMS
55-59
Male
35.84
1
Melanie Koto
FWYS
30-34
Female
38.93
1
Kristin Bergmann
O*H*
45-49
Female
39.21
1
Kayla Eland
O*H*
25-29
Female
39.38
1
Sjean Andrews
UC18
45-49
Female
42.87
2
Kristin Young
O*H*
35-39
Female
44.15
1
Frank Thompson
MICH
65-69
Male
44.58
1
Yoshi Oyakawa
O*H*
85-89
Male
47.92
1
Lou Horwitz
O*H*
65-69
Male
48.29
2
Julieanna Connolly
O*H*
45-49
Female
49.36
3
Megan Grudzinski
UC18
35-39
Female
49.41
2
Pam Beck
O*H*
60-64
Female
49.52
1
Daniel Andreev
O*H*
45-49
Male
50.31
1
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
52.77
1
Julie Stupi
O*H*
45-49
Female
53.91
4
Mark Marshfield
O*H*
60-64
Male
1:14.79
1
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
1:26.28
1
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
1:48.53
1
Event 7 Mixed 100 LC M Fly
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
NS
0
Robert Williams
O*H*
80-84
Male
NS
0
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
NS
0
Auckie Fenstermacher
NCMS
18-24
Male
1:05.78
1
LU Dong
O*H*
35-39
Male
1:44.57
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
1:45.52
1
Duane Grassell
O*H*
60-64
Male
1:53.13
1
Jay Definis
O*H*
60-64
Male
1:54.37
2
Event 8 Mixed 200 LC M IM
Nate Seamans
UC17
25-29
Male
2:49.97
1
Nick Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Male
3:24.23
1
Kathleen Stutz
SFTL
35-39
Female
3:33.78
1
Pam Beck
O*H*
60-64
Female
3:56.87
1
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
4:07.29
1
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
4:24.30
2
Event 9 Mixed 100 LC M Free
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Anna Eaton
SHSH
40-44
Female
NS
0
Sallie Bartkowiak
MICH
50-54
Female
NS
0
Jonathan Henning
O*H*
18-24
Male
59.22
1
John Scalli
UC18
18-24
Male
59.47
2
Auckie Fenstermacher
NCMS
18-24
Male
1:02.37
3
Tom Dinh
O*H*
25-29
Male
1:04.09
1
James Thornton
1776
65-69
Male
1:05.25
1
Adam Schapiro
BASH
30-34
Male
1:07.94
1
Joseph Constantino
O*H*
30-34
Male
1:08.28
2
Anne Tillie
O*H*
18-24
Female
1:08.84
1
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
1:09.09
3
Melanie Koto
FWYS
30-34
Female
1:10.87
1
Conner Pauly
FWYS
18-24
Male
1:11.36
4
Michael Bowen
O*H*
40-44
Male
1:13.08
1
Ann Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
1:13.65
1
Caitlyn Lawson
FWYS
25-29
Female
1:16.64
1
Christopher Harrington
O*H*
60-64
Male
1:17.47
1
Kayla Eland
O*H*
25-29
Female
1:19.01
2
Sjean Andrews
UC18
45-49
Female
1:19.60
1
Paula Chan
UC18
30-34
Female
1:19.89
2
Laura Groselle
SHARK
55-59
Female
1:20.06
1
Robert Sautters
O*H*
65-69
Male
1:23.60
2
Syd Eltringham
CSMT
55-59
Male
1:28.03
1
Kristin Young
O*H*
35-39
Female
1:30.96
2
Megan Grudzinski
UC18
35-39
Female
1:34.66
3
Marie Banks
UC18
45-49
Female
1:36.17
2
Julie Stupi
O*H*
45-49
Female
1:36.73
3
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
1:37.03
1
Robert McDonald
O*H*
70-74
Male
1:38.86
1
Paul Martin
O*H*
75-79
Male
1:39.61
1
Daniel Andreev
O*H*
45-49
Male
1:39.94
1
Sid Hall
O*H*
80-84
Male
1:40.66
1
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
1:42.54
2
Thomas Spence
O*H*
75-79
Male
1:57.22
3
Steven Robertson
UC16
65-69
Male
2:07.63
3
Eleanor Reagan
O*H*
60-64
Female
2:17.65
1
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
2:23.15
2
John Daily
O*H*
90-94
Male
3:07.83
1
Cheyenne Toole
O*H*
70-74
Female
3:28.09
1
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
4:24.53
1
Event 11 Mixed 200 LC M Back
Jim Fenstermacher
NCMS
55-59
Male
NS
0
John Medici
O*H*
80-84
Male
NS
0
Amy Koepp
SCHH
45-49
Female
3:10.51
1
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
3:50.75
1
Lou Horwitz
O*H*
65-69
Male
3:54.45
1
Pam Beck
O*H*
60-64
Female
4:02.77
1
Duane Grassell
O*H*
60-64
Male
4:07.16
1
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
5:04.90
1
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
9:00.08
1
Event 12 Mixed 50 LC M Breast
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
NS
0
John Scalli
UC18
18-24
Male
34.29
1
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
37.31
1
Tom Dinh
O*H*
25-29
Male
38.69
1
Gregory Turocy
O*H*
55-59
Male
38.76
1
Adam Schapiro
BASH
30-34
Male
39.89
2
Caitlyn Lawson
FWYS
25-29
Female
43.56
1
Laura Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
44.66
1
Sjean Andrews
UC18
45-49
Female
45.88
1
Ann Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
46.37
2
Nick Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Male
49.44
1
Megan Grudzinski
UC18
35-39
Female
49.90
3
Kayla Eland
O*H*
25-29
Female
50.36
2
Mark Marshfield
O*H*
60-64
Male
53.56
1
Marie Banks
UC18
45-49
Female
57.84
2
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
58.42
1
Julie Stupi
O*H*
45-49
Female
1:01.08
3
Ed March
O*H*
70-74
Male
1:07.72
2
Luise Easton
O*H*
80-84
Female
1:09.41
1
Eleanor Reagan
O*H*
60-64
Female
1:13.75
1
John Daily
O*H*
90-94
Male
1:37.47
1
Event 14 Mixed 50 LC M Fly
Robert Williams
O*H*
80-84
Male
NS
0
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
NS
0
Auckie Fenstermacher
NCMS
18-24
Male
27.86
1
John Scalli
UC18
18-24
Male
28.18
2
Jack Groselle
SHARK
65-69
Male
30.86
1
Amro Hassan
MEDM
60-64
Male
31.00
1
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
31.37
1
Conner Pauly
FWYS
18-24
Male
35.13
3
Roland Schaffer
UC16
60-64
Male
35.65
2
Laura Skerkoski
UC18
35-39
Female
36.82
1
Sjean Andrews
UC18
45-49
Female
38.10
1
LU Dong
O*H*
35-39
Male
39.05
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
41.21
1
Pam Beck
O*H*
60-64
Female
45.49
2
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
50.90
1
Duane Grassell
O*H*
60-64
Male
52.82
3
Julie Stupi
O*H*
45-49
Female
56.49
2
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
57.38
3
Mark Marshfield
O*H*
60-64
Male
57.45
4
Event 15 Mixed 100 LC M Breast
Laura Groselle
SHARK
55-59
Female
NS
0
John Medici
O*H*
80-84
Male
NS
0
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Conner Pauly
FWYS
18-24
Male
NS
0
Anna Eaton
SHSH
40-44
Female
NS
0
Auckie Fenstermacher
NCMS
18-24
Male
1:17.91
1
Adam Schapiro
BASH
30-34
Male
1:23.21
1
Nate Seamans
UC17
25-29
Male
1:24.37
1
Gregory Turocy
O*H*
55-59
Male
1:30.07
1
Brian Stromberg
MEDM
30-34
Male
1:30.82
2
Paula Chan
UC18
30-34
Female
1:43.19
1
Nick Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Male
1:43.32
1
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
1:48.01
1
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
2:22.62
1
Event 16 Mixed 200 LC M Free
James Thornton
1776
65-69
Male
2:26.69
1
Edward Borsuk
O*H*
65-69
Male
2:30.79
2
William Dorsch
O*H*
65-69
Male
2:54.36
3
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
2:55.21
1
Frank Thompson
MICH
65-69
Male
3:02.97
4
Robert Sautters
O*H*
65-69
Male
3:05.92
5
Paula Chan
UC18
30-34
Female
3:20.41
1
Marie Banks
UC18
45-49
Female
3:37.01
1
Sid Hall
O*H*
80-84
Male
3:46.86
1
Thomas Spence
O*H*
75-79
Male
4:00.70
1
Yoshi Oyakawa
O*H*
85-89
Male
4:05.37
1
Elayne Bartholomew
SCHH
75-79
Female
5:03.01
1
Luise Easton
O*H*
80-84
Female
5:15.56
1
Cheyenne Toole
O*H*
70-74
Female
7:26.01
1
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
9:12.21
2
Event 17 Mixed 100 LC M Back
Daniel Andreev
O*H*
45-49
Male
NS
0
Robert Williams
O*H*
80-84
Male
NS
0
Yoshi Oyakawa
O*H*
85-89
Male
NS
0
Jonathan Henning
O*H*
18-24
Male
1:10.72
1
Matthew Jaroszewicz
O*H*
25-29
Male
1:17.21
1
Anne Tillie
O*H*
18-24
Female
1:21.12
1
Jim Fenstermacher
NCMS
55-59
Male
1:24.15
1
Kayla Eland
O*H*
25-29
Female
1:25.90
1
Lou Horwitz
O*H*
65-69
Male
1:42.20
1
Marilyn Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Female
1:51.56
1
Kristin Young
O*H*
35-39
Female
1:51.98
1
Robert McDonald
O*H*
70-74
Male
1:58.92
1
Donald Kroeger
MICH
75-79
Male
2:23.23
1
Cynthia Braden
UC17
65-69
Female
4:55.30
1
Event 18 Mixed 400 LC M IM
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
NS
0
Amy Koepp
SCHH
45-49
Female
NS
0
Bill Elizondo
FWYS
50-54
Male
6:43.63
1
Judith Norton
O*H*
60-64
Female
7:04.78
1
Nick Douglass
O*H*
70-74
Male
7:23.04
1
Kathleen Stutz
SFTL
35-39
Female
7:30.79
1
Erik Lokensgard
MICH
75-79
Male
7:42.02
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
7:57.90
2
Event 19 Mixed 800 LC M Free
Anna Eaton
SHSH
40-44
Female
NS
0
Greg Luscombe
UC15
60-64
Male
NS
0
Andrew McCollister
O*H*
25-29
Male
9:41.20
1
Aaron Foreman
O*H*
25-29
Male
10:36.71
2
Edward Borsuk
O*H*
65-69
Male
11:14.51
1
Chuck Beatty
O*H*
60-64
Male
11:37.41
1
Sallie Bartkowiak
MICH
50-54
Female
12:23.05
1
Amy Koepp
SCHH
45-49
Female
12:41.66
1
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
12:43.80
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
13:22.05
1
Jay Definis
O*H*
60-64
Male
14:52.11
2
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
16:20.97
1
Ginny Taylor
SCHH
60-64
Female
16:27.72
2
Luise Easton
O*H*
80-84
Female
19:52.20
1
Event 20 Mixed 1500 LC M Free
Susan Meyers
SHARK
75-79
Female
NS
0
Andrew McCollister
O*H*
25-29
Male
18:02.62
1
Matthew Jaroszewicz
O*H*
25-29
Male
19:52.20
2
Aaron Foreman
O*H*
25-29
Male
20:06.39
3
Chuck Beatty
O*H*
60-64
Male
21:57.40
1
Sallie Bartkowiak
MICH
50-54
Female
23:02.58
1
Diane Spence
O*H*
65-69
Female
24:09.51
1
Barbara McNulty
FACT
60-64
Female
25:18.60
1
Duane Grassell
O*H*
60-64
Male
29:40.80
2
Thomas Spence
O*H*
75-79
Male
30:53.79
1
Bruce Allen
O*H*
70-74
Male
32:14.56
1
Jeffrey Gifford
LND
45-49
Male
34:41.74
1
Luise Easton
O*H*
80-84
Female
37:37.58
1